University of South Alabama Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 5/6/2016 - 5/8/2016
University of South Alabama Racquetball Tournament
University Of South Alabama Rec Center - Mobile, AL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jason.utesch@williams.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Round Robin

William Carnes

Nicholas Raffino

Jose Ramirez

Joe Spradlin

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Bob Riley

Terrence Pierce

Tyrone Tony White

Bill Ruple

Willie Huntley Jr

Wes Cannon

Raj Johnon

Douglas Durham

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Billy Cannon

Bob Riley

Robert Frazier

J.c. Mann

Jim Gratz

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Single Elimination

Roy Daigle

Jim Gratz

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Brian Fremund / Chris Holmes

John Peck / Zain Husain

Richard Chatham / Joe Alexander

Brian Acuna / Walker Sturdivant

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

2

Single Elimination

Aiden Holmes / Chris Holmes

Spencer Davis / Raj Johnon

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

7

Single Elimination

Kipp Atwell / Bob Jackson

Billy Cannon / Wes Cannon

Jason Utesch / Richard Chatham

Tyrone Tony White / Robert Frazier

Brian Fremund / Roy Daigle

Ron Knapp / Liem Do

Willie Huntley Jr / Jeffrey Thompson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Fabian Balmori / Bob Jackson

Jason Utesch / Todd Shaw

Terrence Pierce / Bill Ruple

Kipp Atwell / Quade Howell

Joey Serio / Bradnado Turnquest

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Joey Serio

Bill Ruple

Zain Husain

Douglas Durham

Brian Fremund

Brian Acuna

Quade Howell

John Peck

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Ron Knapp

Jeffrey Thompson

Joe Alexander

Willie Huntley Jr

J.c. Mann

Jose Ramirez

Walker Sturdivant

Joe Spradlin

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Jose Ramirez

Spencer Davis

Joe Spradlin

Raj Johnon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions