2016 NMRA Doubles-Only Championships Atlanta

Racquetball Tournament 12/8/2016 - 12/10/2016
2016 NMRA Doubles-Only Championships Atlanta
Recreation ATL - Lilburn, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

(M55D) Men's Doubles - 55+

7

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / James Corrigan

Ron Fowler / Mel Pangilinan

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Gary Jeral / Rick Betts

Carl Chinnery / Tyrone Tony White

R Curtis Perry / Tyrone Gilmore

Keith Tidd / Roger Luque

Men's Doubles

40+

2

Round Robin

Frank Bantell / Michael Engle

Darryl Lewis / Jeffrey Thompson

Men's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Alan Nichols / Carl Chinnery

Tom Adkins / Bryan Parker

Steven Szabo / Mark Goodman

Will Costanza / Michael Miller Jr

Men's Doubles

MD4050

6

Round Robin

Frank Bantell / Michael Engle

Alan Nichols / Carl Chinnery

Tom Adkins / Bryan Parker

Steven Szabo / Mark Goodman

Will Costanza / Michael Miller Jr

Darryl Lewis / Jeffrey Thompson

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Steven Szabo / Mark Goodman

Russ Bruns / Michael Engle

Edward Kizito / Bryan Parker

Jeffrey Thompson / Darryl Lewis

Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Billy Cannon / James Corrigan

Rick Betts / Gary Jeral

Mark Baron / William Hartwell

Anthony Caristi / Keith Tidd

Stephen Fox / Rick Bearfield

Men's Doubles

65+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jim Harvey / Jeff Heath

Leonard Marsocci / Steve Meltsner

David Wolfson / Jerry Wickliffe

Dan Jones / Jerry Prentiss

Men's Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Leonard Marsocci / Steve Meltsner

Dan Jones / Jerry Prentiss

Leonard Sonnenberg / Roy Daigle

Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Janice Kennedy / Terri McWilliams

Lisa Bogus / Diane Clayton-Anderson

Women's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Thao Le / Lynn Fonseca

Vicki Luque / Tracy Parker

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Carolyn Hollis

Tami Costanza / Cindy Tilbury

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Debbie Chaney / Deb Stefandel


Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Laurie Kitchen / Jane Snyder


Women's Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Karen Crownover


WD

Women's Doubles

WD

9

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Carolyn Hollis

Janice Kennedy / Terri McWilliams

Thao Le / Lynn Fonseca

Tami Costanza / Cindy Tilbury

Debbie Chaney / Deb Stefandel

Lisa Bogus / Diane Clayton-Anderson

Vicki Luque / Tracy Parker

Laurie Kitchen / Jane Snyder

Mixed Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Terri McWilliams / Frank Bantell


Mixed Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Lynn Fonseca / Edward Kizito

Terrence Pierce / Sherron Boyea

Thao Le / Russ Bruns

Bruce Adams / Tracy Parker

Mixed Doubles

XD4045

5

Round Robin

Lynn Fonseca / Edward Kizito

Terri McWilliams / Frank Bantell

Terrence Pierce / Sherron Boyea

Thao Le / Russ Bruns

Bruce Adams / Tracy Parker

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Janice Kennedy / Alan Nichols

Michael Miller Jr / Sharon McNeill

Terrence Pierce / Sherron Boyea

Will Costanza / Tami Costanza

James Caristi / Robin Whitmire

Diane Clayton-Anderson / Rodolpho Everett

Mixed Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore / Gladys Leonard

Tom Adkins / Robin Whitmire

Cindy Tilbury / Mark Baron

Carolyn Hollis / R Curtis Perry

Mixed Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

Deb Stefandel / Chris Poucher

Sharon McNeill / Kenneth Joy

Kathryn St. Juste / Brian McDermott

Jane Snyder / Rick Bearfield

Vicki Luque / Roger Luque

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Stephen Fox / Laurie Kitchen


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg


Mixed Doubles

XD606570

7

Round Robin

Deb Stefandel / Chris Poucher

Sharon McNeill / Kenneth Joy

Kathryn St. Juste / Brian McDermott

Jane Snyder / Rick Bearfield

Vicki Luque / Roger Luque

Stephen Fox / Laurie Kitchen

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Jim Harvey / Chris Poucher

Frank Greenfield / Kevin Prochaska

James Caristi / Jeff Heath

Rodolpho Everett / Mike Collins

Men's Doubles

65+ Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Prochaska / Frank Greenfield

Harold Lloyd / Kenneth Joy

Charles Erban / Mike Collins

Roy Daigle / Tyrone Tony White

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions