Milwaukee Handball Classic

Handball Tournament 12/2/2016 - 12/4/2016
Milwaukee Handball Classic
WAC - West Allis, WI USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ck14keller@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

11

Single Elimination

Sean Lenning

Luis Moreno

Anthony Selestow

David Munson

Tyler Stoffel

Matt Job

Ryan Pesch

Luis Bustos

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Carlos Lemus

Mathias Langhorst

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Vic Perez / Nikolai Nahorniak

Mike Munson / David Munson

Tony Krocak / Anthony Selestow

Andy Nett / Tom Nett

Carlos Lemus / Nick Deitch

Stefano Crancich / Yoni Pogofsky

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Jordan Taylor

Jerad Michels

Stefano Crancich

Yoni Pogofsky

Austin Biddle

Erik Medhurst

Ryan Hitchcock

Ben Van Arsdale

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Austin Biddle

Ryan Hitchcock

Erik Medhurst

Ben Van Arsdale

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

16

Single Elimination

Ray Ure

Reuben Ramirez

Luke Graham

Sean Jucas

Mark Mathy

John Zeffer

Mike Dix

Boris Lillge

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Miller

Tommy Mogavero

John Richards

Kevin Pattain

Dominic Sibilano

Joshua Hoflock

Joe Coman, 3rd

Adrian Anderson

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

4

Round Robin

Alex Uebelacker

Jericho Rapp

Fredrick McKissack

Noah Micke

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors

8

Single Elimination

George Repine

Jeffrey Werstein

Bob Kujawski

Michael Benkelman

Nick Deitch

John Jursa

John Stoffel

Jared Vale

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Jursa

Jared Vale

John Stoffel

Nick Deitch

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

4

Round Robin

David Streibig

Shawn Linnell

James Howe

Sergio Gonzales

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

16

Single Elimination

Eli Seaman

Guy Arnesen

Michael Korpela

Gene D'Alessio

Jeffrey Wesson

Bob Roth

Joe Calvacca

Michael Hitchcock

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Pete Kaehler

Mike Erdmanczyk

Bill DeVahl

Bruce Pesch

J. Mike Coman

Tom Pearson

Alan Viets

Bill Ingram

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+)

6

Single Elimination

James Ward

Greg Taylor

Bill Trimble

Burt Repine

James Elsener

Don Raffaelli

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James Elsener

Don Raffaelli

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

6

Single Elimination

John Love

Mark Simpson

David Dodds

Don Krocak

Patrick Murphy

Cecil Delcher

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Murphy

Cecil Delcher

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

4

Round Robin

Aimee Ulbert

Hilary Rushe

Kristina Langhorst

Rachel Fox

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

6

Single Elimination

Nikki Theobald

Nora Kronlokken

Crystal Theobald

Alexandria Weston

Kendra Kaupa

Stasha Zetah

cWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kendra Kaupa

Stasha Zetah

Men's Doubles Small Ball

100+ Combined (min age 45)

7

Single Elimination

Robert Adrowski / Jim Moore

Vern Roberts / William Paulin

Nick Kearns / Tom Grace

John Nakasone / Tim Fichtel

Bob Morton / Sonny Shah

Jared Vale / Joe Calvacca

James Howe / Bruce Pesch

Men's Doubles Small Ball

100+ Combined (min age 45) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Morton / Sonny Shah

James Howe / Bruce Pesch

Jared Vale / Joe Calvacca

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55)

9

Single Elimination

Bob Bardeau / Bob Lohmueller

David Schafer / Vance McInnis

Brian Coonce / Don Reiter

Luis Cantarero / Guy Arnesen

Gene D'Alessio / Rick Steinberg

Bob Roth / Mark Mathy

Mark Keane / Mark Zinni

Edward Simonet / Sergio Gonzales

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55) Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Gene D'Alessio / Rick Steinberg

Bob Roth / Mark Mathy

Mark Keane / Mark Zinni

Bob Deuster / Steve Luedtke

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions