University of South Alabama Summer Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 7/29/2016 - 7/31/2016
University of South Alabama Summer Tournament
University Of South Alabama Rec Center - Mobile, AL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jason.utesch@williams.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AL Racquetball Events

Alabama Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Douglas Durham

Preston Jackson

Nicholas Raffino

Mike Isbell

Jose Ramirez

Paul Myers

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Billy Cannon

Robert Frazier

Roy Daigle

Ron Knapp

Roger Anastasio

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Zachary Calci / Kevin Calci

David Griffin / Paul Myers

Jeffrey Thompson / Willie Huntley Jr

Bill Deibel / Brian Acuna

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

2

Single Elimination

Raj Johnon / Spencer Davis

Betty Hendrich / Zachary Calci

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

7

Single Elimination

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Kipp Atwell / Bob Jackson

John Peck / Robert Frazier

Todd Shaw / Roy Daigle

Bill Deibel / Brian Acuna

Jason Utesch / Richard Chatham

Kevin Calci / Ron Knapp

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Todd Shaw / Jason Utesch

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Ross Summerford / Ryan Summerford

Kipp Atwell / Raymond Flowers

Reid Percivalle / Rik Lepine

Bradnado Turnquest / Bob Jackson

Quade Howell / Zain Husain

Jonathan Toler / Robert Frazier

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Reid Percivalle / Rik Lepine

Bradnado Turnquest / Bob Jackson

Quade Howell / Zain Husain

Jonathan Toler / Robert Frazier

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

John Peck

Preston Jackson

Jonathan Toler

Rik Lepine

Jeffrey Thompson

Zain Husain

Quade Howell

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Joe Alexander

Ritesh Gupta

Willie Huntley Jr

Brian Acuna

Jose Ramirez

Jeffrey Thompson

David Griffin

Earl Malus

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Zachary Calci

Spencer Davis

Hal Lopez

Roger Anastasio

Raj Johnon

Betty Hendrich

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Reid Percivalle

Jason Utesch

Todd Shaw

Fabian Balmori

Bob Jackson

Bradnado Turnquest

Ross Summerford

Ryan Summerford

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bill Deluca

Douglas Durham

Raymond Flowers

William Carnes

Nicholas Raffino

Preston Jackson

Jonathan Toler

Mike Isbell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions