2016 WRT Alamo City Open & Texas State Seniors

Racquetball Tournament 12/2/2016 - 12/4/2016
2016 WRT Alamo City Open & Texas State Seniors
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mike@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J16

Junior's Singles

Junior's Singles

5

Round Robin

Marcus De Los Santos

Blake Lawyer

Justin Hardin

Julio Fuentes

Gabrielle Flores

Men's Age Singles

35+ Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

John Starks

Miguel Escobedo

Bill Hall

Eddie Ballesteros

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B

7

Single Elimination

Terry Brown

Joe Carroll

Julio Hernandez

Paul Smith

Terry Wenetschlaeger

Johnny Boyd

Ron Corbett

Men's Age Singles

65+ Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Thomas Pickettt

Dennis Wade

Joe Clinton

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35-45AD

4

Round Robin

J C Zamudio

Sean Arnold

Jose Diaz

William Calvert

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 45-55

8

Single Elimination

Tyrone Gilmore

Glenn Martineau

Mark Lobo

Mike Grisz

Gus Sanchez

Jason Werner

Abel Perez

Thomas Evans

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Luis Villarreal / Raul Valadez

Americo Ongaro / Mark Ruiz

Curtis Burch / Rick Mogren

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

Kent Rohweder / Rosendo Hernandez

Cedrick McKenney / Bobby Rodriguez

Ray Castro / Rudy Olivares Jr.

Paul Smith / Sean Arnold

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Cesar Delgado / James Aguirre

William Craig / Luis Molina

Luis Villarreal / Marty Ahumada

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

Ramon Florez / Korosh Shetabi

Eddie Ballesteros / Jeffery Brooks

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Ray Castro / Rudy Olivares Jr.

Buck Burgess / Jesse Moreno

Francisco Zamora / Steven Guzman

Antonio Fernandez / Javad Rahaei

Carlos Trevino / Terry Wenetschlaeger

Ron Corbett / Jack Ewing

Charles Hamilton Ii / William Calvert

Blake Lawyer / Kent Rohweder

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles 70+

9

Single Elimination

George Bustos / Sam Hojat

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Ronald Harris / Luis Feliz

Ross Smith Jr / William Craig

Marty Ahumada / Brad Litchfield

Abel Perez / Manuel Palacio

Curtis Burch / Rick Mogren

Gus Sanchez / Jason Werner

Men's Doubles

WRT

11

Single Elimination

Alejandro Landa / Felipe Camacho

Andree Parrilla / Rodrigo Montoya

Francisco Troncoso / Gerardo Franco

Alejandro Cardona / Jaime Martell

Miguel Rodriguez Jr / Sebastian Fernandez

Alejandro Almada / Justus Benson

Erik Mendoza / Mike Cantu

A.j. Fernandez / Sam Hojat

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Samuel Arceo

Paul Smith

Matthew Barron

Jeffery Brooks

Daniel Lopez

Larry Lopez

Sean Arnold

Raul Valadez

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Miguel Gardea

Arlene Gardea

Mario Zayas

Carlos Trevino

Heather Hojat

Matt Campbell

Marcus De Los Santos

Jack Yang

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Antonio Fernandez

Charles Hamilton Ii

Thomas Pickettt

Chris Tracy

Mario Zayas

Marcus De Los Santos

Blake Lawyer

Carlos Trevino

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Agustin Valdes

David Falk

Justin Hardin

Julio Fuentes

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Brady Yelverton

Mike Grisz

Raul Valadez

Brennen Jennings

Omar Hernandez

John Starks

Jose Salas

J C Zamudio

Men's Singles

WRT

27

Single Elimination

Alejandro Landa

Alejandro Cardona

Jaime Martell

Rodrigo Montoya

David Horn

Andree Parrilla

Gerardo Franco

Francisco Troncoso

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Justus Benson

A.j. Fernandez

Brennen Jennings

Miguel Gardea

John Casey

Sam Hojat

Erik Mendoza

Eddie Sada

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Sofia Smith / Thomas Evans

Tommy Zachry / Stacy Oneal

Anita Johnson-Pena / Manuel Palacio

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Miguel Escobedo

Julienne Arnold / Brad Litchfield

Brady Yelverton / Daniela Torres

Anita Johnson-Pena / Ramon Florez

Mixed Doubles B

Mixed Doubles B WDA

4

Round Robin

Miguel Gardea / Arlene Gardea

Laura Galindo / Matthew Barron

Anita Johnson-Pena / Stacy Oneal

Lafawn Jordan / Tony Lewis

WB

Women's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Beatriz Hernandez

Larissa Liska

Sofia Smith

Maryam Yezdi

Lafawn Jordan

Shane Diaz

Stacy Oneal

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Shane Diaz

Laura Galindo

Gabrielle Flores

WEA

Women's Singles

Women's Singels E/A

3

Round Robin

Arlene Gardea

Heather Hojat

Beatriz Hernandez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions