2016 11th Annual Summer Sizzler Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 8/13/2016 - 8/13/2016
2016 11th Annual Summer Sizzler Racquetball Shootout
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - OVERLAND PARK, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Daniel Pflaster / Lucy Delsarto

Richard Bocanegra / Don Wells

Stacy Sauer / Todd Sorensen

Jay Harms / Leroy Grubbs

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Stacy Sauer / John McKnight

Bob Salem Jr. / Jim Doherty

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Ramiro Crespo / Bart Miller

Mike Wedel / Gary Beeman

Jay Harms / Cory Caviar

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ramiro Crespo / Bart Miller

Jay Harms / Cory Caviar

Mike Wedel / Gary Beeman

Men's Doubles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Darrell Sampson / Andrew Hartsock

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Victor Pelaez / Ashley Parton

James Day / Mauricio Anaya

Larry Geiss / Rick Bryant

Scott Wolford / Mitzi Smith

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Larry Geiss / Rick Bryant

Scott Wolford / Mitzi Smith

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Bradly Rogers / Travis Mettenbrink

Drew Barnabei / Michael Smith

Gabrielle Shnurman / Hannah Shnurman

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Hannah Shnurman

Brad Halverson

Joseph Janowski Iii

Victor Pelaez

Cory Caviar

Tony Punzo

John McKnight

Darrell Sampson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bradley Tessler

Gautham Sura

Alfredo De La Torre

Alexander Graves

Tony Punzo

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Hartsock

Mike Hardin

Rick Bryant

David Gream

Raymond Creekbaum

Scott Wolford

Ismael Parga

Michael Christman

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Scott Wolford

Michael Christman

Ismael Parga

Raymond Creekbaum

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Michael Christman

Jeremy Lee

Mitzi Smith

Elizabeth Barnabei

Jessica Klieman

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Mitzi Smith

Jessica Klieman

Men's Singles

Men's Open/Elite

9

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Travis Mettenbrink

Drew Barnabei

Leroy Grubbs

Terry Burn

Brad Halverson

Bart Miller

Michael Smith

Men's Singles

Men's Open/Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Terry Burn

Brad Halverson

Bart Miller

Tony Punzo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Novasors
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions