Alberta Jesters Junior Open 2016

Squash Tournament 11/11/2016 - 11/13/2016
Alberta Jesters Junior Open 2016
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rwbirrell@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Owen Borland

Pablo Flechas

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Yusuf Matti-Alvarez

Samuel Boulanger

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Red

7

Olympic Format

Omar Dweek

Dylan Erb

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 White

4

Olympic Format

Loc Hipfner

Carter Robertson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Michael Knapp

Maaz Shah

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

21

Olympic Format

Alexander Yuzpe

Joseph Toth

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Red

13

Olympic Format

Eric Van Remmen

William Znidarec

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 White

5

Olympic Format

John Murphy

Justin Weller

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

16

Triple Knock-Out

Kiren DeRaj

Aaron Wong

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

29

Triple Knock-Out

Seif Elfiky

James Toth

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

11

Triple Knock-Out

Jacob Lin

Gabriel Yun

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

6

Triple Knock-Out

Cace Heffernan

Seth Harker

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

16

Triple Knock-Out

Ismael Matti- Alvarez

Alex Achtymichuk

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

32

Triple Knock-Out

William Kuhn

John Dempsey

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

12

Triple Knock-Out

Mitchell Kahnert

Samuel Manley

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

8

Triple Knock-Out

Kiyan Dhanani

Cameron Hirschkorn

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

23

Single Elimination

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

11

Single Elimination

Omar Elfiky

Euan Hannigan

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

19

Single Elimination

Noel Heaton

Julien Gosset

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 9

7

Round Robin

Anderson Brown

Calder Murray

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13, 15, 17 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Spencer Fulton

Alex Kirker

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13, 15, 17 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Colton Robertson

Logan Arbouche-Currie

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11 & 13 Bronze

8

Triple Knock-Out

Dorothy Hargraves

Khushi Goyal

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11 & 13 Gold

15

Triple Knock-Out

Alexandra Brown

Maddison Laine

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11 & 13 Silver

4

Triple Knock-Out

Katie Boulanger

Carla Van Remmen

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11 & 13 Yellow

4

Triple Knock-Out

Aria Appoo

Ava Mancer

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Taylor Mackay

Jana Dweek

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Summer Schofield

India Edwards-Loewen

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sarah Cao

Molli Hay

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Brooklyn McCasey

Josephine Adams

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Halle Singh

Sana Rehman

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Kaitlin Laine

Maya Jeerakathil

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

20

Single Elimination

Andrea Toth

Nicole Kendall

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

8

Single Elimination

Lucia Bicknell

Charlotte Orcutt

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Brooke Herring

Rhea Dhar

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 & 15

6

Round Robin

Lialah Mavani

Sophie Thomson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions