2016 Vernon Splat Fest

Racquetball Tournament 9/16/2016 - 9/18/2016
2016 Vernon Splat Fest
The Roster Sports Club Bar & Grill - Vernon, BC CAN


 
BC Racquetball Association

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:alcuttriss@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Singles

Open/Elite

5

Round Robin

Corey Osborne

Brad Strugnell

Ryan Mosdell

Al Cuttriss

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Glenn Clark

Ken McCluskey

Chuck Tanner

Robert Durrant

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Spencer Bell

Jim McCulloch

Steve Hendry

Alan Deacon

Men's Singles

B/C Singles

13

Single Elimination

Steven Dyck

Gaetano Pugliese

Gerry Lemire

Gordon Roberts

Men's Singles

B/C Singles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Spencer Bell

Michael Dreyer

Frank Poirier

Phil Nell

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Bryan Killins / Corey Osborne

Brad Strugnell / Ryan Mosdell

Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton

Tom Gilbert / Al Cuttriss

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Randy Strugnell / Don Strugnell

Chuck Tanner / Ken McCluskey

Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton

Jim McCulloch / Steve Hendry

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Dwight Kilbach / Rick Hickman

Alan Deacon / Glenn Clark

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Peter Callioux / Michael Dreyer

Jack McBride / Randy Strugnell

Bob Wolf / Josh Spruce

Greg Farina / Doug Moore

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Robert Durrant / Evan Durrant

Roger Roy / Doug Jackson

David Little / Rick Hickman

Peter Batula / Randy Pesklewis

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

3

Round Robin

Deb Grotterod / Deborah Leclair

Chris Megli / Karen McGarrity

Debbie Hunter / Maxine Wells

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Gerry Lemire / Marion McBride

Penny Pratt / Peter Callioux

Deborah Leclair / Jack McBride

Dwight Kilbach / Maxine Wells

XCD

Mixed Doubles

C / D

4

Round Robin

Blair Jones / Penny Pratt

Grant Dickie / Karen McGarrity

Roger Roy / Marion McBride

Chris Megli / Peter Batula

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions