Maryland Racquetball Season Opener

Racquetball Tournament 10/1/2016 - 10/1/2016
Maryland Racquetball Season Opener
Sportfit Laurel Racquetball  - Laurel, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:msfeb14th@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25/35+ A/B

3

Round Robin

Nick Becker

Jason German

Joseph Pellegrino

Men's Age Singles

45+ A/B

5

Single Elimination

Mark Grassett

Joseph Hill, Jr.

Kevin Goulet

Grant Hout

John Wenige

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B

3

Round Robin

Tim Passalacqua

Ken Schwab

Tim Thielke

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Single Elimination

John Kochan

Michael Young

Wayne Champion

Dean Robbins

Earl Daniels

Joseph McManus

Men's Age Singles

M45/55+ O/E

5

Single Elimination

Steven Simpson

Tim Kuno

John Kochan

Michael Attick

Steven Shapiro

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

7

Single Elimination

Felix Rocha / Marcelo Belmonte

Lee Pruitt / Dylan Pruitt

Anthony Suede Harris / Jai Jennings

Frank Bantell / Michael Engle

Jeffrey Weissman / Earl Daniels

Fitzroy Williams / Raymond Worth

Kevin Goulet / Tim Kline

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Arnold (mike) Ginn / Michael Cabrera

Anthony Smith / Chris Wilmoth

Joel Barshaw / Eddie Tsibulevskiy

Stephen Lee / Jamal Harris

Stanley Scott / Derrick Girouard

Eric Robinson / James Shulgold

Juan Pablo Aguilar / Marcos Quinteros

Mike Spiro / Jon Flahart

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Marcelo Belmonte

Nick Becker

Vincent Dimaggio

Eddie Tsibulevskiy

Tim Thielke

Gregg Barley

Jason German

Joseph Hill, Jr.

MEA

Men's Singles

Elite/A

11

Single Elimination

Wesley Shifflett

Tim Kuno

Mark Grassett

Jason Everett

Dylan Pruitt

Rajesh Gangabathina

Michael Attick

Vincent Dimaggio

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw

Arnold (mike) Ginn

Derrick Girouard

Juan Pablo Aguilar

James Shulgold

Jamal Harris

Jason Everett

Anthony Smith

XEA

Mixed Doubles

Elite / A

8

Single Elimination

Sharon McNeill / Michael Limsky

Tim Kline / Aase Leslie

Priscilla Gathoni / Slemo Warigon

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Stanley Scott / Margo Scott

Lewis Williams / Kim Jenkins

Fitzroy Williams / Elvie Soeprapto

Anthony Suede Harris / Chance Manley

Women's Doubles

3

Round Robin

Chance Manley / Kim Jenkins

Margo Scott / Fanta David

Vicki Hopkins / Mary Helen Sprecher

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Single Elimination

Alenjandra Flores

Chance Manley

Mikki Cottet

Vicki Hopkins

Women's Singles

WB/C

7

Single Elimination

Stefanie Burton-Bragg

Elvie Soeprapto

Marian Sullivan

Peggy Roache

Mary Helen Sprecher

Annie Acosta

Theresa Rodriguez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions