Racquetball Tournament 11/4/2016 - 11/6/2016
2016 Edmonton Open Racquetball Tournament
Glen Allan Recreation Complex - Sherwood Park, AB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:gordonc@nait.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Doubles

Juniors

2

Single Elimination

Caylen Yaretz / Nyah Yaretz

Liam Donnan / Tate Wheatley

Junior Singles

Intermediate

5

Round Robin

Caylen Yaretz

Nyah Yaretz

Liam Donnan

Brisan Green

Tate Wheatley

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mike Biggs / Wayne Woiken

Khalil Rehman / Steven Dyck

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Brett Williams / George Chizewski

Barry Bradshaw / Peter Callioux

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bernie Grumpelt / Joe Tam

Tom Hart / Tom Schentag

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Richard Spracklin / Ernie Perkins

Garry Rogerson / Dave Hawkins

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cam Bourque / Manny Gregorio

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Alexis Iwaasa / Tim Landeryou

Devin Halko / John Halko

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Erik Youngson

Alexis Iwaasa

Steven Dyck

Brad Kelly

Dave Van Meetelen

Barry Bradshaw

Khalil Rehman

Mike Biggs

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Erin Baldwin

Bruce Karaki

Gordon Cutting

Wayne Woiken

Peter Callioux

Chris Chenger

Jon Semeniuk

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bernie Grumpelt

Tom Hart

Men's Singles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jay Champigny

Dave Hawkins

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Tim Landeryou

Paul Albert

Jeff Buller

Jeff Miller

John Halko

Allen Bauman

Glen Yaretz

Devin Halko

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Allen Bauman

John Halko

Manny Gregorio

Dan Ladouceur

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions