WRT West Coast Championship

Racquetball Tournament 1/26/2017 - 1/29/2017
WRT West Coast Championship
Big C Athletic Club - Concord , CA USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rballchick@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Oscar Lobato / Richard Talamantez

Austin Fernandez / Michael Baker

Craig Hill / Peter Fournier

Laura Morin / Sue Muscarella

Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Miok An / Eunsil Yoo

Carlos Contreras / Rafael Escobar

Brad Maryman / Brent Meeks

Dvir Brakha / Sam Sorokin

Doubles

Combined 75+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Harold Jagoda / Jaime Martell

Greg Vezey / Stan Hampton

David Horn / Mike Lippitt

Andrew Towers / Tyler Vorhies

Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda

Michael Baker / Ricardo Diaz

Benjamin Perez / Cesar Vazquez

Richard Talamantez / Oscar Lobato

Doubles

WRT

17

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla / Rodrigo Montoya

Alejandro Landa / Felipe Camacho

Gerardo Franco / Mauro Rojas

Alejandro Cardona / Freddy Flores

Francisco Troncoso / Luis Avila

Christian Longoria / Jaime Martell

Danny Lavely / Mauricio Zelada

Jake Bredenbeck / David Horn

Men's Singles

WRT

34

Single Elimination

Alejandro Cardona

Alejandro Landa

Andree Parrilla

Rodrigo Montoya

Jose Diaz

Miguel Rodriguez Jr

David Horn

Christian Longoria

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

17

Single Elimination

Danny Lavely

Antonio Rojas

Edwin Galicia

Hanzel Martínez Pérez

Dane Elkins

Jon Sevier

Israel Torres

Juan Jose Salvatierra

Mixed Doubles

Advanced Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Hollie Scott / Tyrone Snipes

Nick Steiner / Paula Tran

Maily Sithixay / Scott Ferrell

John Winings / Marni Winings

Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Michael Small

Vijay Ramamurthy

Dave Homer

Bill Luce

Singles

B / C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Miok An

Dvir Brakha

James Rees

Jeffrey Morse

Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jose Perez

Vedant Chauhan

Greg Vezey

Hollie Scott

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions