2016

Racquetball Tournament 12/9/2016 - 12/11/2016
2016 "The Club" 4th Annual Holiday Classic
The Club - Total Fitness and Racquetball - St. Cloud, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jason@theclubfit.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Junior Doubles

All Ages

2

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Denler / Owen Forsythe

Megan Beugen / Sage Hartman

Junior Singles

All Ages

3

Round Robin

Megan Beugen

Elizabeth Denler

Sage Hartman

Men's Age Singles

35+

9

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Josh Forsythe

Mark Anderson

Shabeer Ahmed

Ron Berquist

Mark Gibbs

Andrew Manning

Alan Slupe

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mark Gibbs

Andrew Manning

Alan Slupe

Jim Mollman

Ron Berquist

Men's Age Singles

50+

11

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano

Tony Upkes

Tim Lavoi

David Pennington

Allen Klecker

Scott Regenscheid

Mark Michael

Richard Markham

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Mark Michael

Richard Markham

Bruce Green

Scott Regenscheid

Brad Strand

Gustavo Pena

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Wayne Harting / Pete Siekas

Jeff Jore / Richard Markham

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Brad Strand / Logan Strand

Gustavo Pena / Meadow Barth

Bill Halvorson / Jim Pflipsen

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brad Strand / Logan Strand

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Bill Halvorson / Jim Pflipsen

Gustavo Pena / Meadow Barth

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Bill Halvorson / Brett Hofer

Mark Anderson / Alan Slupe

Floyd Meyer / Doug Rausch

Alan Schiebe / Ron Berquist

Andrea Hartman / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Wendy Miller / Cheryl Jones

Cindy Hoops / Julie Dillon

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alan Schiebe / Ron Berquist

Andrea Hartman / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Cindy Hoops / Julie Dillon

Wendy Miller / Cheryl Jones

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Srikara Peelukhana

Josh Forsythe

Ron Tiernan

Jonn Olson

Scott Regenscheid

Rick Dimon

Logan Strand

Ron Denler

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Ron Denler

Michael Schoo

Joseph Madden

Brad Knox

Cole Hartman

Mark Gibbs

Logan Strand

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Scripture

Joseph Madden

Shabeer Ahmed

Mark Anderson

Pete Siekas

Alan Schiebe

Brett Hofer

Michael Schoo

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brett Hofer

Michael Schoo

Cheryl Jones

Jim Mollman

Kip Springer

Alan Schiebe

Andrew Manning

Owen Forsythe

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Alan Slupe

Jim Mollman

Kip Springer

Owen Forsythe

Mark Hofer

Farhat Samara

Joe Velazquez

Taya Upkes

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Farhat Samara

Joe Velazquez

Mark Hofer

Taya Upkes

Megan Beugen

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

5

Round Robin

Ann Thompson / David Johnson

Julie Dillon / Mark Michael

Jeff Jore / Tara Lavoi Lynch

Tony Upkes / Taya Upkes

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Lori Southwick / Terry Kisling

Jordan Barth / Tara Lavoi Lynch

Giovanni Luciano / Wendy Miller

Wayne Harting / Meadow Barth

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Andrea Hartman / Cole Hartman

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Wendy Miller

Wayne Harting / Meadow Barth

Andrea Hartman / Cole Hartman

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions