Calgary Open & Racquetball Canada Selection Event

Racquetball Tournament 2/2/2017 - 2/5/2017
Calgary Open & Racquetball Canada Selection Event
University Of Calgary - Calgary, AB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

18

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Samuel Murray

Tim Landeryou

Pedro Castro

James Landeryou

Nicolas Bousquet

Tommy Murray

Lee Connell

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Lee Connell

Nicolas Bousquet

Tommy Murray

James Landeryou

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red 9-12

8

Olympic Format

Nathaniel Husulak

Trevor Webb

Michael Leduc

Tanner Prentice

Mitch Brayley

Paul Albert

Colin Mohr

Jeff Buller

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White 13-16

4

Olympic Format

Mitch Brayley

Colin Mohr

Jeff Buller

Paul Albert

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Graham Frattinger

Glen Yaretz

Ian Frattinger

Darryl Drohomerski

John Halko

Devin Halko

Hector Avila Prado

Erik Youngson

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Erik Youngson

Caleb Smith

Sean Prentice

Gordon Low

Steven Dyck

Manny Gregorio

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Erin Baldwin

Jorge Cuesta

Lionel Androsoff

Mario Santos

Bruce Karaki

Caleb Smith

Christian Pocsai

Steven Dyck

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Bruce Karaki

Caleb Smith

Rob Vidal

Jason McCraw

Steven Dyck

Men's Singles

B / C

12

Single Elimination

Cameron Brookwell

Nicholas Godwod

Jim Scott

Christian Pocsai

Daniel Young

Naman Gauri

Asher Pocsai

Chris Ebel

Men's Singles

B / C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Young

Naman Gauri

David Harrington

Brian Jolivin

Asher Harrington

Caylen Yaretz

Men's Singles

D / Novice

4

Round Robin

Asher Pocsai

Asher Harrington

Austin Neubauer

Brisan Green

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeff Miller

Allen Bauman

Men's Age Singles

55+ Intermediate

4

Round Robin

Luis Anchondo

Blair Baldwin

Darrell Davis

Jim Scott

Men's Age Singles

60+ Open/A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Rob Popowich

Reg Atkins

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Leanne Neubauer

Erin Baldwin

McKenzie Brayley

Susan Dauk

Milana Paddock

Roberta MacK

Gwen Smoluk

Eva Pocsai

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Roberta MacK

Eva Pocsai

Gwen Smoluk

Milana Paddock

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

11

Single Elimination

Brian Mohr / Colin Mohr

Graham Frattinger / Ian Frattinger

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Gordon Low / Darryl Drohomerski

Devin Halko / John Halko

Dan Ladouceur / Alexis Iwaasa

Glen Yaretz / Erin Baldwin

Hector Avila Prado / Rod Cline

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Devin Halko / John Halko

Dan Smith / Reg Atkins

Lionel Androsoff / Sean Prentice

Bruce Robinson / Jon Semeniuk

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Cameron Brookwell / Nicholas Godwod

Daniel Young / Chris Ebel

Caylen Yaretz / Naman Gauri

Roberta MacK / Christian Pocsai

MDN

Men's Doubles

Novice

2

Single Elimination

Asher Harrington / David Harrington

Asher Pocsai / Brisan Green

Men's Doubles

50+ A / B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mario Santos / Bruce Karaki

Reg Atkins / Jack McBride

Women's Doubles

Elite / A

4

Round Robin

Carol McFarlane / Leanne Neubauer

McKenzie Brayley / Milana Paddock

Roberta MacK / Marion McBride

Eva Pocsai / Gwen Smoluk

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Danielle Drury

Michele Morissette

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Cassie Prentice

Alexis Iwaasa

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Bruce Robinson Project Management Ltd.
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Contract Professionals
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions