2017 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/8/2017 - 2/12/2017
2017 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:championships@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

6

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz / Rocky Carson I I I

Jose Rojas / Marco Rojas

David Horn / Robert Collins

Charlie Pratt / Jansen Allen

Anthony Herrera / Jake Bredenbeck

Thomas Carter / Zachary Patterson

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

8

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

David Horn

Robert Collins

Charlie Pratt

Jose Diaz

Thomas Carter

Jake Bredenbeck

Majeed Shahin

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

5

Single Elimination

Janel Tisinger / Aimee Ruiz

Jacqueline Paraiso / Da'Monique Davis

Sharon Jackson / Kelani Bailey

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Miriam McCloskey / Fran Transfiguracion

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Sharon Jackson

Jacqueline Paraiso

Janel Tisinger

Cheryl Gudinas

Sheryl Lotts

Da'Monique Davis

Kelani Bailey

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Jonathan Clay / Brent Walters

Harold Jagoda / Jose Diaz

Majeed Shahin / Joel Adler

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Sam Hojat / George Bustos

Zachary Patterson / Erik Blood

Darin Randles / Mark Monje

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

Hubaldo Hernandez / Michael Myers

Jose Hernandez / Tim Herman

Herman Deluna / David Piper

Chris Lawson / Joel Adler

Phillip Varela / Ron Harraka

Paul Thiel / Ricardo Soto

Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

25

Single Elimination

Jerry Reyes / Juan Mendoza

Hubaldo Hernandez / Jose Hernandez

C J Sanders / Steve Strahler

John Provan / Brian Laney

David Spektor / Jon Rafkind

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Luis Villarreal / Gary Durbin

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

15

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason / Timmy Hansen

Michael Natale / Sandro Aponte

Harold Patterson / Joel Lawrence

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

James Lamont / Ron Couch

Brian Goretzki / Steve Lovelady

Jim Pruett / Todd Meendering

Rick Busekrus / Sherwyn Phillip

Men's Doubles

M24/25

5

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Jose Rojas

Herman Deluna / David Piper

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Robert Hanson / Stefan Bernal

Jerry Reyes / Juan Mendoza

Men's Doubles

30+

3

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Anthony Herrera

George Bustos / Sam Hojat

Jonathan Clay / Richard Eisemann

Men's Doubles

M30/40E

9

Single Elimination

Israel Torres / Will Reynolds

David Piper / Gary Desanti

Kennedy Clark / James Clark

Shane Pinkston / Mike Colbert

Dennis Harris / John Starks

Gilbert Cepeda / Jon Rafkind

Bruce Mawby / David Qualls

Phillip Varela / Ron Harraka

Men's Doubles

30+ A

8

Single Elimination

Keith Sapp / Steve Strahler

Troy Cook / C J Sanders

Chris Lawson / Joshua Summers

Jorge Cuellar / Steve Roberts

Takashi Yamashita / Michael Natale

John Provan / Richard Aal

Stephen Ondak / Tom McCloskey

David Diperri / Dan Defrancesco

Men's Doubles

30+ B

3

Round Robin

Takashi Yamashita / Kevin Scroggins

Alan Bennett / Freddie Villalon

Andrew Blasquez / John Wilson

Men's Doubles

35+

3

Round Robin

Charlie Stalder / Erik Blood

Luis Rivero / Sean Lyng

Glenn Martineau / Mark Malowitz

Men's Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Jason Richard Conway / Mark Monje

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Paul Thiel / Ricardo Soto

Herman Deluna / Gary Desanti

Men's Doubles

40+ A

12

Single Elimination

Rod Southwood / Terry Kisling

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Brian Laney / John Provan

David Rosenbaum / Travis Meinhold

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

David Pardun / Shawn Fernandez

Bruce Young / John Puccio

Durrell McAdoo / Daniel Kreuzer

Men's Doubles

40+ B

5

Round Robin

Curt Baumgarth / James Lamont

Jake Ryan / Jeffrey Hill

Brent Beers / Tonni Forbes

Edgar Sanchez / John Ortiz

Mike Rhodes / Ari Schaff

Men's Doubles

M40C/50C

5

Round Robin

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Andrew Blasquez / John Wilson

Don Greenwald / John Esposito

Ruben Eliana / Philip Eliana Jr.

Dave Pries / Rod Forsythe

Men's Doubles

45+

9

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Doug Ganim / Tim Doyle

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Darin Randles / Mark Monje

David Croom / Paul Julbes

Shane Pinkston / Lance Trella

Armando Bermudez / David Hall

Men's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

Lance Lacour / Mark Malowitz

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

Men's Doubles

50+ A

11

Single Elimination

Joe Belardo / Shawn Fernandez

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Bill Deluca / Bud Crockett

Eric New / Will Costanza

Chris Poucher / Luis George Sr

David Pardun / Frank Campisi

Kyle Kennedy / Sean Warrick

Men's Doubles

50+ B

8

Single Elimination

Dan Dryden / Mark Bolotte

Bill Bearden / Carter Jaynes

Rick Busekrus / Sherwyn Phillip

Tony Thomas / Ron Marr

Jackie Eaton / Don Greenwald

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Javier Mota / Thomas Sanchez

Jim Pruett / Todd Meendering

Men's Doubles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno / Troy Stallings

Michael Stoner / Mike Lubbers

Glenn Bell / Joe Hassey

Stephen Wattz / Howard Walker

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Mike Grisz / Mark Baron

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Curtis Webb / Duane Harcrow

Men's Doubles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

Doug Kite / Samuel Smith

Mike Grisz / Troy Stallings

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Men's Doubles

60+ B

4

Round Robin

Barry Clyde / Harold Jagoda

Greg Kearney / Robert Rivas

Ed Mooney / Henry Mendoza

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Men's Doubles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Leon / Mike Pawka

Doug Carmichael / Herb Laney

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Donald Sperber / Ed Mooney

Men's Doubles

75+

3

Round Robin

David Zabinski / Joe Capozzoli

Donald Sperber / Jim Calvin

Francis Florey / Ron Adams

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Tim Hansen

Richard Eisemann / Russ Bonanno

Jason Richard Conway / Mike Lubbers

Mike Lippitt / Rocky Carson I I I

Glenn Bell / Lance Lacour

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

Rod Southwood / Terry Kisling

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

24

Single Elimination

David DeCicco / Brian Campbell

Curtis Webb / Duane Harcrow

Luis Villarreal / Gary Durbin

Richard Aal / Steve Strahler

Keith Kaui / Steven Kaui

Kenneth Courtney / Thomas (alex) Baker

Dave Allen / Kyle Kennedy

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

14

Single Elimination

Jim Pruett / Todd Meendering

Alfred Muranaga / Harold Jagoda

Shawn Fernandez / Vic Mandella

Paul Smith Jr / Paul Smith Sr

Dan Dryden / David Bandelier

Mike Lippitt / Tyler Vorhies

Bill Bearden / Carter Jaynes

Mike Rhodes / Ari Schaff

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ C/D

3

Round Robin

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

John Wilson / Andrew Blasquez

Ruben Eliana / Philip Eliana Jr.

Women's Doubles

W0/E Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sarah Houghtailing / Fran Transfiguracion

Lisa Bu / Linda Moore

Polly Reuther / Tammarrian Rogers

Louise Winter / Sue Goodwin

Women's Doubles

WA/B

4

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Kelly Johnson / Julie Dillon

Carla Francis / Kimberly Randolph

Sara Sikorski / Cheryl Kirk

Women's Doubles

W30A/40A/40B

4

Round Robin

Maddie Melendez / Arlene Swinney

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Francine Fulp / Janet Scheffer

Stephanie Bankes / Kelly Johnson

Women's Doubles

W35/40/45

5

Round Robin

Cj Herceg / Debra Tisinger-Moore

Louise Winter / Tammarrian Rogers

Cari Mory / Rebecca Bowman

Cindy Tilbury / Sarah Houghtailing

Elizabeth Higa / Stephanie Christensen

Women's Doubles

W40E/60E

4

Round Robin

Laura Goo / Laura Morin

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Cheryl Kirk / Susan Hendricks

Nidia Funes / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

W60/65/75

4

Round Robin

Linda Moore / Marsha Berry

Carla Francis / Cheryl Conrad

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Nancy Kronenfeld / Shirley Parsons

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Malia Bailey

Polly Reuther / Linda Reeves

Kerri Garcia / Wendy Miller

Women's Doubles

50+ A

3

Round Robin

Connie Wong / Laura Goo

Sonya Leitner / Teresa Sefcik

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Mixed Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Jazmin Trevino / Will Reynolds

Devon Pimentelli / Israel Torres

Miriam McCloskey / Glenn Martineau

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Stephanie Bankes / Pierce Johnston

Bruce Mawby / Susie Boulanger

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Terry Kisling / Wendy Miller

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Mixed Doubles

MXB/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kimberly Randolph / Brian Laney

Ann Draudt / Joel Lawrence

Betty Mota / Javier Mota

Julie Dillon / Michael Brytowski

Mixed Doubles

X0/35 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Melania Sauma / Jesse Giron

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Brian Grinstead / Tammarrian Rogers

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

Mixed Doubles

X30E/40E

5

Round Robin

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

John Starks / Teresa Sefcik

Kerri Brown / Myron Hicks

Jon Rafkind / Louise Winter

Mixed Doubles

X30A/40A

6

Round Robin

Kimo Hansen / Arlene Swinney

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Kimberly Randolph / David Spektor

Joe Law / Cathy Law

David Qualls / Kim Holderness

Francine Fulp / Todd Sherwood

Mixed Doubles

X30B/40B/50B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

James Rupert / Nancy Bortfeld

Joel Lawrence / Julie Dillon

Betty Mota / Thomas Sanchez

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Mixed Doubles

X45/50

4

Round Robin

Jimmy Lowe / Malia Bailey

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Richard Eisemann

George Bustos / Sandy Rios

Linda Reeves / Michael Stoner

Mixed Doubles

X50A/60A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Rabbit Rogers / Sue Patterson

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Mixed Doubles

X55/60

5

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Mike Grisz

Linda Moore / Doug Kite

Mark Malowitz / Sandy Rios

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

Susan Hendricks / Mark Baron

Mixed Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

Joe Lee / Shirley Parsons

Frank Taddonio / Nancy Kronenfeld

Terry Ann Rogers / Barry Clyde

Cheryl Conrad / James Troutt

Carla Francis / Fred Tabak

Mixed Doubles

MX 70/75

3

Round Robin

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Price Thomas / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

5

Round Robin

Paul Julbes / Polly Reuther

Lance Lacour / Sandy Rios

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

Malia Bailey / Glenn Bell

Connie Wong / Erik Blood

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Eric New / Debra Bryant

Aaron Parsons / Shirley Parsons

Tony Thomas / Marsha Berry

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

XCB

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B

5

Round Robin

Maryam Yezdi / Alfred Muranaga

Stacey Rabanal / Vic Mandella

Alan Bennett / Nancy Bortfeld

Cheryl Bird / Thomas Sanchez

Howard Diamond / Cathy Law

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

Open

5

Round Robin

Dean Lavilla / Rabbit Rogers

Ricky Villanueva / Richard Dew

Leo Mier / Kimo Hansen

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

Glenn Martineau / Todd Sherwood

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

MHA/B/50

4

Round Robin

Jose Castro / Danny Sardina

Bill Bearden / David Bandelier

Jason Seagul / Curt Baumgarth

Dean Lavilla / Philip Eliana Jr.

Men's Doubles

Classic Racquet

3

Round Robin

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Luis Villarreal / Gary Durbin

Hubaldo Hernandez / Jose Hernandez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Gearbox
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions