Beaver Classic Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 1/26/2017 - 1/29/2017
Beaver Classic Racquetball Tournament
Timberhill Athletic Club - Corvallis, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:durbin_rob@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Richard Vonroble

David Hurt

Ravi Prasad

Dave Lundahl

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Hayden Anderson / Richard Graff

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

David Hurt / Scott Fish

Monty Norris / Warren Stroup

Ravi Prasad / Ryan Moon

Max Metschan / Michael Kauhane

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

Bob Isaacs / Lane Forncrook

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Isaacs / Lane Forncrook

Max Metschan / Michael Kauhane

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

Ravi Prasad / Ryan Moon

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Coty Sharer / Jesse Mabon

Alexander DeHart / Nick Buring

Linda Reeves / Michael Stoner

Erica Lipski / Lexi York

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Dylan Reid / John Lindsay

Jeff Stark / Paul Julbes

Jason Samora / Mark Szabo

Ryan Chin / Sam Bredenbeck

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Prem Mathew

Matt Taylor

Hayden Anderson

Nick Buring

Daniel Gummo

Jesse Mabon

Scott Fish

Ryan Chin

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Gummo

Jesse Mabon

Linda Reeves

Monty Norris

James Whitley

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Richard Vonroble

Warren Stroup

Scott Skellenger

Ryan Moon

Nicholas Karimzadeh

Daniel Hoffman

Darvin Mattila

James Whitley

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

James Whitley

Daniel Hoffman

Darvin Mattila

Nicholas Karimzadeh

Douglas Severs

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Darvin Mattila

Chris Bates

Nicholas Karimzadeh

James Trujillo

Foster Kirsch

Louis Delelee

Douglas Severs

Rob Merrick

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Louis Delelee

Rob Merrick

Douglas Severs

Foster Kirsch

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Lexi York

Michael Stoner

Alexander DeHart

Coty Sharer

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid

Jason Samora

Jeff Stark

Paul Julbes

Mark Szabo

John Lindsay

Mitchell Turner

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Lindsay

Mitchell Turner

Mark Szabo

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Marla Crane / Richard Graff

Karen Whitehead / Matt Taylor

Coty Sharer / Lindsey Repp

Natalie Lorati / Scott Skellenger

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Madison Kerzel / Natalie Lorati

Debra Higbee-Sudyka / Marla Crane

Erica Lipski / Kareena Mathew

Ashley Smith / Lindsey Repp

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Erica Lipski

Karen Whitehead

Marla Crane

Madison Kerzel

Natalie Lorati

Debra Higbee-Sudyka

Ashley Smith

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Natalie Lorati

Ashley Smith

Debra Higbee-Sudyka

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lindsey Repp

Kareena Mathew

Elena Mathew

Dianne Lane

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions