Racquetball Tournament 4/29/2017 - 4/30/2017
2017 Indiana State Singles Championships
Purdue University - West Lafayette, IN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ksmith@centurytube.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IN Racquetball Events

Indiana State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

(M4045) Men's Age Singles - M4045

4

Round Robin

Kyle Smith

Jason Campbell

Wes Thomas

William Lewis

Men's Age Singles

(M5055) Men's Age Singles - M5055

4

Round Robin

Bob Wright

Gerry Godfrey

Steve Dobson

Mike Pace

Men's Age Singles

(M6070) Men's Age Singles - M6070+

4

Round Robin

E. Dan Hirleman

Jerry Kewley

Michael Stephens

Les Conrad

Men's Age Singles

M2430

4

Round Robin

Adam Taylor

Aj Bennett

Matthew Nuttall

Jack Coleman

Men's Age Singles

M30+BC Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeremy Eltz

Tom Trupe

Men's Age Singles

M3540CD

4

Round Robin

Fernando Martinez

Jeremy Bass

Ben Miracle

Jake Weiger

Men's Age Singles

M5055AB Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brad Berry

Jerry Kewley

Men's Age Singles

M5055CD

4

Round Robin

Tom Morgan

Rick Rueger

Todd Federman

Jerry Ramsey

Men's Age Singles

M6065AB

4

Round Robin

Michael Stephens

Drake Deavours

Michael Holdeman

Mike McLane

Men's Age Singles

M6065CD

4

Round Robin

Patrick Cunningham

J Scott Walton

Randal Ashton

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Greg Wendlling

Evan Howard

Mike Long

Mariana Paredes

Wes Thomas

Chris Webb

Jeffrey Alperovich

Brad Berry

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Peter Szostak

Jody Ashley

Tim Agnew

Spencer Dobson

Brett Dahlgren

Antonio Ortiz

Kevin Gearhart

Gerry Godfrey

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Jeremy Eltz

Rick Rueger

Ashish Sharma

Steve Jessee

Tom Morgan

Tom Trupe

Jeremy Bass

Fernando Martinez

Men's Singles

D / Novice

8

Single Elimination

Tom Trupe

Alok Igoor

Ashish Sharma

Jerry Ramsey

Bill White

J Scott Walton

Vyaas Shankar

Brooke Drinkall

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Aj Bennett

E. Dan Hirleman

Mariana Paredes

Matthew Nuttall

Wes Thomas

Chris Webb

Mike Long

Jeffrey Alperovich

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Adam Taylor

Jack Coleman

Women's Age Singles

WOMEN AGE

4

Round Robin

Laura Pesek

Chris Cerny

Kim Reimschisel

Joyce Satorius

WBC

Women's Singles

WBC

3

Round Robin

Chris Cerny

Joyce Satorius

Brooke Drinkall

WOA

Women's Singles

WOA

4

Round Robin

Mariana Paredes

Laura Pesek

Linda Shanahan

Kim Reimschisel

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions