Handball Tournament 11/11/2016 - 11/13/2016
29th Annual Dog Bowl Classic Handball Tournament
MIDTOWN - ALBUQUERQUE, NM USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cswhite@sevilleta.unm.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

130+ Combined

3

Round Robin

Rob Nichols / Mike Lockhart

Art Brooks / Peter Stuckert

Carlos Torres / Dave Coulie

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

4

Round Robin

Mike Owen / Greg Tezich

Larry Lite / Jerry Arnold

Rob Nichols / Mike Lockhart

Henry Schniepp / Robert Snider

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

4

Round Robin

Kevin Wilcox / David Hawthorne

Jennifer Saunders / Ryan McGuire

Patrick Bornhoeft / Carlyn Rodahl

Brian Stinar / David Ibarbo

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

3

Round Robin

Jose Frayre / Andrew Vanetsky

Ed Kober / Richard Williams

Angela Snow / Corinna Mendez

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

4

Round Robin

Bob Evans / James Colbourne

Dale Pino / Tim Luten

Kelly Albers / Robert Torch

Logan Benson / Phillip Mendoza

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

3

Round Robin

Andrew Martinez / Moises Guajardo

Bill Baker / Jennifer Saunders

Arturo Diaz / Leroy Lopez

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

5

Single Elimination

Kevin Wilcox

Brian Stinar

David Ibarbo

Patrick Bornhoeft

Michael Linley

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Michael Linley

David Ibarbo

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Vanetsky

Ed Kober

Michael Linley

Richard Williams

Kelly Albers

Angela Snow

Logan Benson

Corinna Mendez

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kelly Albers

Angela Snow

Logan Benson

Corinna Mendez

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

3

Round Robin

Jose Frayre

Robert Torch

Phillip Mendoza

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

4

Round Robin

Wayne Baker

Jim Story

Dave Coulie

William Badger

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Andrew Martinez

Bill Baker

Leroy Lopez

Moises Guajardo

Ryan McGuire

Arturo Diaz

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ryan McGuire

Arturo Diaz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions