2016 Tournament of Terror

Racquetball Tournament 10/21/2016 - 10/23/2016
2016 Tournament of Terror
USA Fitness MegaCenter (formerly 360 Health Club) - Reseda, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

11

Single Elimination

Nicolai Miramontes

Dane Elkins

Majeed Shahin

Brett Elkins

Manu Walia

John Wolfe

Clint Abdalla

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Armando Bermudez

Chris Lawson

Jacqueline Paraiso

Sumeet Kamat

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Larry Gee

Alonzo Tavares

Sumeet Kamat

Greg Felt

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ben Gomperz

Hugh Griffith

Ashish Prasad

Matt Batdorf

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ricardo Cabrera

Michaelangelo Lucas

Fred Houriani

Carlos Parodi

Men's Singles

C/D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alessandro Ago

Ronaldo Gonzalez

Shaun McCollum

Virginia Shemanski

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Steve Ivers

Kevin Barlia

Chris Lawson

Cj Herceg

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Joe Nipote

Larry Gee

Dave Dworsky

Carlos Robles

Rick Bierman

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

10

Single Elimination

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Dane Elkins / Nicolai Miramontes

Will Garrow / Manu Walia

Armando Bermudez / Joe Lara

Gabe Feldman / Erik Solter

Joel Adler / Chris Lawson

Eric Armas / David Taub

Majeed Shahin / Janel Tisinger

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Gabe Feldman / Erik Solter

Joel Adler / Chris Lawson

Clint Abdalla / Brett Elkins

Dave Rocchi / Jeffrey Weinstein

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Hubaldo Hernandez / Jose Hernandez

Philip Johnson / Daniel Vargas

Craig Knight / Michael Myers

Alonzo Tavares / David Ornelas

Men's Doubles

B/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ernie Dominguez / Martin Moreno

Scott Osgood / Ari Schaff

Yami Arad / David Kinzler

Matt Bench / Brock Bomar

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

6

Round Robin

Mae Chin-Varon / Jonathan Dunn

Garon Michael / Erik Solter

Randy Lane / Andy Witthoeft

Arturo Armendariz / Chris Hawks

Flavia Fleischer / Will Garrow

Huguette Keohen / Durrell McAdoo

Women's Singles

intermediate & novice Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Virginia Shemanski

Huguette Keohen

Kristine Varon

Joanne Chaffin

Junior Singles

All Ages

6

Round Robin

Jared Anwar

Mikaela Gonzalez

Cody Elkins

Armando Perez, Jr

Advait Kartik

Adriana Perez

Junior Singles

Multibounce

2

Round Robin

Ved Kartik

Raelynne Larsson

Junior Singles

single bounce & multibounce

8

Round Robin

Jared Anwar

Mikaela Gonzalez

Cody Elkins

Armando Perez, Jr

Advait Kartik

Adriana Perez

Ved Kartik

Raelynne Larsson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions