2017 USA Racquetball Intercollegiate Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/29/2017 - 4/1/2017
2017 USA Racquetball Intercollegiate Championships
Los Caballeros - Fountain Valley, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:championships@usaracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

30

Olympic Format

Thomas Carter

Erik Garcia

Adam Manilla

Mauro Rojas

Alejandro Almada

Sam Bredenbeck

Andrew Clarke

Brennen Jennings

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jesse Giron

Thomas Riganti

Gavin Usher

Robert Koontz

Diego Perez

Sammy Newport

Austin Cunningham

Jacob Kingsford

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

14

Olympic Format

Preston Snyder

Francesco Polizzi

Shawn Lopez

Michael Matza

Alex Belval

Carlos Rascon

Alex Stevens

Dylan Inskeep

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

6

Olympic Format

Jake Vanburen

Michael Hoisington

Deandre Cardwell

Ryan Gaynor

Evan Fry

Kyle Kovacs

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

24

Olympic Format

Brad Schopieray

Manolo Sandoval

Francisco Troncoso

Nicholas Riffel

Alexander DeHart

Dan Witt

Brady Yelverton

Connor Goldberg

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Spencer Burr

Taner Trujillo

Devon Dorn

Armany Gonzalez

Ryan Patterson

Remy Feldman

Alexander Bradt

Frederick Albion

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Miguel Olivas

Jeremy Ruggiero

Mike Piekarz

Connor Bryson

Vladimir Constantinoff

Brad McAuliffe

James Schroth

John Atkins

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Brad McAuliffe

John Atkins

James Schroth

Vladimir Constantinoff

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Kyle Ulliman

Aaron Booker

Hayden Anderson

Joseph Thiriot

Jerry Yang

Juan Durazo

Joseph Boyette

Trevor Casey

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jerry Yang

Juan Durazo

Trevor Casey

Joseph Boyette

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

9

Olympic Format

Matt McAdam

Grant Junghans

Kevin Hayes

Matthew Paley

Thomas Griffin

William Puswald

Taunce Graham

Christopher Price

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

5

Olympic Format

Thomas Griffin

Taunce Graham

William Puswald

Christopher Price

Matthew Roberts

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Lukas Le

Michael Goodman

Daniel Herrera

Diego Rodriguez

Alexander Nagel

Nick Buring

Yuvraj Duggal

Chris Smith

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Alexander Nagel

Nick Buring

Chris Smith

Yuvraj Duggal

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

8

Olympic Format

Finn McMichael

Nick Harrison

Oscar Vazquez

Stanley Cheung

Stoian Borissov

John Brewster

Eric Fassbender

Jack Martin

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Jack Martin

Eric Fassbender

John Brewster

Stoian Borissov

M5G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Jeremy Dixon

Steven Lauterbach

Ryan Chin

Nicolas Smith

Kyle Pullen

Jacob Workman

Noah Siegel

Jerrad Highman

M5B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jerrad Highman

Noah Siegel

Kyle Pullen

Jacob Workman

M5R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Red

7

Olympic Format

Zachary Norton

Charles Hebbert

Noah Roby

Michael Lavallee

Luke Vaughn

Tyler Dellea

Nick Vanderkolk

M5W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 White

4

Olympic Format

Luke Vaughn

Tyler Dellea

Nick Vanderkolk

M6G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Ethan Slutzky

Jed Cromwell

Connor Dietz

Tyler Hoffmann

Jacob Ramos

Ryan Moon

Galen McCarver

Tyler Stebbins

M6B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jacob Ramos

Ryan Moon

Galen McCarver

Tyler Stebbins

M6R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Red

7

Olympic Format

Chris Tracy

Nicholas Picataggio

Jeremy Kelley

Stevie Lindemann

Gerardo Moceri

Thomas Sammons

Chris Whipple

M6W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 White

4

Olympic Format

Chris Whipple

Gerardo Moceri

Thomas Sammons

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

20

Single Elimination

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Brad Schopieray / Erik Garcia

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Francisco Troncoso / Mauro Rojas

Jesse Giron / Ryan Patterson

Alejandro Almada / Devon Dorn

Ryan Chin / Sam Bredenbeck

Andrew Clarke / Remy Feldman

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Brady Yelverton / Brennen Jennings

Alexander Bradt / Jacob Kingsford

Connor Goldberg / Sammy Newport

Carlos Rascon / Miguel Olivas

Nicolas Smith / Spencer Burr

Alex Stevens / Nick Harrison

Armany Gonzalez / Robert Koontz

Connor Dietz / Gavin Usher

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

15

Single Elimination

Jeremy Dixon / Kyle Ulliman

Aaron Booker / Lukas Le

Alexander DeHart / Nick Buring

Dan Witt / Trevor Casey

Jerry Yang / Steven Lauterbach

Preston Snyder / Michael Goodman

Matt McAdam / Stanley Cheung

Taner Trujillo / Finn McMichael

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Frederick Albion / Matthew Paley

Alexander Nagel / Kyle Pullen

Jeremy Kelley / Kevin Hayes

William Puswald / Mike Piekarz

Michael Lavallee / Yuvraj Duggal

Eric Fassbender / Zachary Norton

John Brewster / Taunce Graham

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

15

Single Elimination

Daniel Herrera / Ethan Slutzky

Tucker Schreiner / Grant Junghans

Jed Cromwell / Joseph Thiriot

Chris Tracy / Diego Rodriguez

Hayden Anderson / Ryan Moon

Jacob Workman / Tyler Hoffmann

Galen McCarver / Jack Martin

Chris Wipple / Nick Vanderkolk

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jacob Ramos / Joseph Boyette

Nicholas Picataggio / Thomas Griffin

Oscar Vazquez / Luke Vaughn

Charles Hebbert / Thomas Sammons

Stevie Lindemann / Tyler Dellea

Gerardo Moceri / Juan Durazo

Noah Roby / Tyler Stebbins

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Carla Munoz

Melania Sauma

Lexi York

Katie Nieswiadomy

Madeline Gauch

Erika Manilla

Lindsey Raven

Pooja Sheevam

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Erika Manilla

Madeline Gauch

Lindsey Raven

Pooja Sheevam

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

10

Olympic Format

Tarah Barker

Tylynn Barker

Veronica Smith

Elizabeth Steger

Carly Myers

Megan Kula

Carmen Rurak

Katie Genter

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

6

Olympic Format

Carmen Rurak

Katie Genter

Samantha Ferrara

Megan Kula

Carly Myers

Constance Tang

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Erin Boadway

Erica Lipski

Melissa King

Krista Yourstone

Rebekah Fullerton

Rachel Pabelico

Christina Hughes

Emma Jones

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Christina Hughes

Emma Jones

Rebekah Fullerton

Rachel Pabelico

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Lily Pattyn

Mika Pieper-White

Sarah Rohmer

Zoe Caron

Jacquelyn Amaral

Ally Judd

Melissa Wetzel

Samantha Baker

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Melissa Wetzel

Jacquelyn Amaral

Ally Judd

Samantha Baker

W3G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Madison Kerzel

Jessica Lubold

Jessica Smith

Courtnie Duncan

Megan Conrad

Amber Jones

Natalie Kendrick

Amy Rueve

W3B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Megan Conrad

Natalie Kendrick

Amber Jones

Amy Rueve

W3R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Beth Holden

Emily Puswald

Andrea Petrovic

W4G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Natalie Lorati

Jenna Heaton

Emmalee Packer

Nicole Krambule

Alex Miller

Madeleine St. Peter

Emily Howell

Alina Jaramillo

W4R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Madeleine St. Peter

Alex Miller

Emily Howell

Alina Jaramillo

W5G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Kalie Moloney

Brittany Caldwell

Ashley Smith

Melissa Dunn

Kelly Adams

Courtney Ramey

Hannah Risley

W5R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Kelly Adams

Courtney Ramey

Hannah Risley

W6

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 6

6

Round Robin

Chloe Durrans

Nicole Barrett

Emily Harrod

Rosana Barboza

Lori Kumorek

Sara Beirne

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

15

Single Elimination

Erika Manilla / Erin Boadway

Carla Munoz / Samantha Baker

Erica Lipski / Lexi York

Christina Hughes / Madeline Gauch

Pooja Sheevam / Rachel Pabelico

Krista Yourstone / Lindsey Raven

Courtnie Duncan / Tylynn Barker

Carly Myers / Lori Kumorek

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Melania Sauma / Melissa King

Melissa Wetzel / Veronica Smith

Emma Jones / Katie Genter

Ally Judd / Samantha Ferrara

Constance Tang / Jacquelyn Amaral

Carmen Rurak / Mika Pieper-White

Elizabeth Steger / Zoe Caron

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Madison Kerzel / Natalie Lorati

Jenna Heaton / Megan Conrad

Brittany Caldwell / Jessica Smith

Jessica Lubold / Melissa Dunn

Lily Pattyn / Natalie Kendrick

Amy Rueve / Kelly Adams

Nicole Krambule / Rebekah Fullerton

Alina Jaramillo / Amber Jones

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nicole Krambule / Rebekah Fullerton

Lily Pattyn / Natalie Kendrick

Amy Rueve / Kelly Adams

Alina Jaramillo / Amber Jones

W3D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#3

6

Round Robin

Ashley Smith / Lindsey Repp

Chloe Durrans / Emmalee Packer

Emily Harrod / Kalie Moloney

Alex Miller / Courtney Ramey

Madeleine St. Peter / Melia Brooks

Emily Howell / Sara Beirne

Men's Doubles

MA/B/C DBLS

3

Round Robin

Jerrad Highman / Tim Williams

Francisco Flores / Max Chen

Hunter Eiss / Micah Miale

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Round Robin

Lincoln Cluff

Diego Perez

Jonathon Levin

Wilson Tao

Tucker Schreiner

Tim Williams

MB

Men's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Max Chen

Dylan Inskeep

Christian Hernandez

John Sayour

Hrishi Dharma

Men's Singles

C / D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Gaynor

Hunter Eiss

John Atkins

Francisco Flores

MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Austin Cunningham

Thomas Riganti

Shawn Lopez

Women's Singles

WA/B/C

3

Round Robin

Bonnie Burr

Madison Myers

Mireya Munguia

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

PENN
Racquetball Tournament
GEARBOX
Racquetball Tournament
PENN
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions