2016 Arizona State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/18/2016 - 11/20/2016
2016 Arizona State Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:darin.randles@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+

5

Round Robin

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Charlie Stalder / Damian Zamorano

Alan Baron / Frank Taddonio

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Luis Rivero / Sean Lyng

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Juan Mendoza / Sandro Aponte

David Martinez / James Clemmons

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

James Lamont / James Garcia

Chris Handorf / Roberto Tijerino

David Bandelier / Tim Miller

Dave Allen / Kyle Kennedy

Jerry Reyes / Stephen Kraus

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Horacio Honne / John Quinn

Carlos Rascon / Noe Rascon

Kevin Brackin / Robert Calia

Adam Rolnick / Tonni Forbes

Curt Baumgarth / Jason Seagul

Alan Bennett / Russ Randolph

Gustavo Calero / James Lamont

David Bandelier / Tim Miller

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Carlos Rascon / Miguel Olivas

Javier Sanchez / Oscar Vazquez

Frank Gonzalez / Gary Wells

Bennett Kool / Luke Vaughn

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A/B

6

Single Elimination

Ron Gottlieb / Tomas Martinez

Dave Allen / Kyle Kennedy

Adam Rolnick / Tonni Forbes

Horacio Honne / William Webb

Alan Bennett / Russ Randolph

Daniel Parker / Frank Campisi

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Ben Baron / Danny Sardina

Jerry Reyes / Stephen Kraus

Mel West / Ron Couch

James Garcia / Sandro Aponte

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Mark Monje / Zachary Patterson

Ben Baron / Mike Lubbers

Darin Randles / Mario Lizarraga

Luis Rivero / Sean Lyng

Jesse Giron / Ryan Patterson

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Patrice Calvi / Roberto Tijerino

Alan Baron / Susan Hendricks

Katherine Rodriguez / Ron Couch

Amber Jones / Miguel Olivas

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Matthew Barcellos / Susie Boulanger

Connie Wong / Damian Zamorano

Arlene Swinney / Mario Lizarraga

Jesse Giron / Melissa King

Brent Johnson / Linda Moore

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Arlene Swinney / Susie Boulanger

Linda Moore / Lisa Bu

Katherine Rodriguez / Michelle Wahl

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Habitat For Humanity
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions