2017 USHA National Masters Doubles

Handball Tournament 4/6/2017 - 4/9/2017
2017 USHA National Masters Doubles
Athletic Club @ Waycross - Cincinnati, Oh, OH USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jprather@cinci.rr.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

35+

6

Single Elimination

Mike Munson / David Munson

David Bardwell / Nick Mattioni

Shane Conneely / Stas Hammond

Dan Zimet / Adam Zimet

Logan Foley / Kendell Lewis

Michael Benkelman / Richard Lynch

Men's Doubles Small Ball

40+

4

Round Robin

Shane Conneely / Stas Hammond

Jared Vale / Andy Rousseau

Danny Connaughton / Jeff Wall

James Bardwell / Kendell Lewis

Men's Doubles Small Ball

45+

7

Single Elimination

Dan Zimet / Andrew Schad

Jared Vale / Andy Rousseau

Jim Karner / Patrick Myers

Michael Benkelman / Richard Lynch

Jeff Wall / Danny Connaughton

Carl Huether / Dan South

Mike Reilly / Pat Schuler

Men's Doubles Small Ball

50+

4

Round Robin

Jim Wohl / Jake Esser

John Allen / Scott Walker

Mark Alteri / Paul Alteri

Jack Prather / Paul Baker

Men's Doubles Small Ball

55+

7

Single Elimination

Joe Berman / Alan Frank

Marty Clemens / David McElwain

Vern Roberts / Christopher Roberts

William Cervantes / Phil Kirk

Steven Dykes / David Streibig

Jim Walker / Ken Mayer

Jim Brennan / Dick Chapman

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

11

Single Elimination

Scott Rosenthal / David Dohman

Michael Linnik / Tom Fitzwater

David Schafer / Mark Kohnle

Bob Lohmueller / John Friedrich

Joe Thomas / John Marra

Roger Berry / Rich Goosmann

Robert Dyke / David Schmelz

David McElwain / Tom Roberts

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+

12

Single Elimination

Edward Campbell / Vance McInnis

Robert Dyke / David Schmelz

Merv Deckert / Tim Murray

Mac Husband / Boyd Yesler

Joe Ivy / Frank Lambrechts

Jim Lowe / Sean Conneely

Tom Allen / Dennis O'Connell

Rick Grzesek / Joe Neidlinger

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70+

12

Single Elimination

Bob Bardwell / David Hinkleman

Gary Rohrer / Ron Cole

James Ward / Jim Smith

Terry Nett / Lewie Lambert

Denny Dupps / John Love

Denny Freeman / Dan Connaughton

Kevin Mc Givern / Bob Hammond

David Coulter / John Friesen

Men's Doubles Small Ball

75+

5

Single Elimination

Vince San Angelo / Ed Grossenbacher

Norm Young / Robert Braine

James Triplett / Karl Lady

George Lehocky / Jim Milan

John Lanning / Marion Kollstedt

Men's Doubles Small Ball

80+

5

Single Elimination

Alan Green / E. W. Woerner

Ben Marguglio / Lew Buckingham

Curt Creed / James Caton

John Lanning / Ralph Weil

Derrell Jones / Allan Claymon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions