2016 Florida International Senior Games & State Championships

Racquetball Tournament 12/3/2016 - 12/4/2016
2016 Florida International Senior Games & State Championships
Richey Racquet Club - Port Richey, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jtrimble1255@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Gerardo Jimenez

Ed Book

Ron Bixler

Elvin Serrano

Joel Barboza

Men's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Grant Hout

Richard Lorenzo

Paul Figueroa

Frank Fekete Jr

Ivars Blums

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lorenzo Arredondo

Chris Delzio

Wes Teel

Jeffery Lindskoog

Men's Age Singles

65+ Blue

4

Olympic Format

James Johnson

Larry Ardito

Harold O'Neil

Prince Knight

Men's Age Singles

65+ Gold

11

Olympic Format

Tony Upkes

John Kochan

Tobias Kaye

Frank Bacun

Prince Knight

James Johnson

Harold O'Neil

Larry Ardito

Men's Age Singles

65+ Red

4

Olympic Format

Ken Drew

Jordan Goldstein

Dan Sutton

Men's Age Singles

70+

5

Round Robin

Richard Friede

Elton Autwell

Bruce Hollander

Charles Meyers

Charles Remington

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Donald Sperber

Paul Wehmeyer

Steven Lavorgna

Earl Black

Men's Age Singles

85+

3

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Mike Smith / Kleber Oliveira

Gerardo Jimenez / Richard Lorenzo

Ron Bixler / Elvin Serrano

Joe Accaria / Thomas Shaughnessy

Men's Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Tony Upkes / Larry Ardito

Tobias Kaye / Ken Drew

Dan Sutton / Jordan Goldstein

Men's Doubles

70+

4

Round Robin

Donald Sperber / Bruce Hollander

Robert Robinson / Alan Canonico

Steve Greenfield / Charles Remington

Charles Meyers / Elton Autwell

Men's Doubles

Men's 75/85+Doubles

4

Round Robin

Earl Black / David Rush

Steven Lavorgna / Paul Wehmeyer

Paul Palmer / Robert Marcinkowski

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles 55/60 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Wes Teel / James Johnson

Keith Kirby / Lorenzo Arredondo

Ronald Marseco / Chris Delzio

Cal Underwood / Prince Knight

Mixed Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Carmen Hernandez / Ron Bixler

Arlynn Abramson / Elvin Serrano

Mixed Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Meredith Tenouri / Thomas Shaughnessy


Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Magella Kirby / Keith Kirby

Len Gissiner / Renee Fish

Mixed Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Larry Ardito / Lucy Ramsay

Ken Drew / Claudette Braswell

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles 50/55

3

Round Robin

Carmen Hernandez / Ron Bixler

Arlynn Abramson / Elvin Serrano

Meredith Tenouri / Thomas Shaughnessy

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles 60/65

4

Round Robin

Larry Ardito / Lucy Ramsay

Magella Kirby / Keith Kirby

Len Gissiner / Renee Fish

Ken Drew / Claudette Braswell

Women's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Carmen Hernandez

Meredith Tenouri

Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Susan Adams


Women's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Lucy Ramsay

Arlynn Abramson

Mary Jo Murray

Women's Age Singles

80+

1

Round Robin

Claudette Braswell


Women's Age Singles

Womens Singles 50/60

3

Round Robin

Susan Adams

Carmen Hernandez

Meredith Tenouri

Women's Age Singles

Women's Singles 65/80

4

Round Robin

Lucy Ramsay

Arlynn Abramson

Mary Jo Murray

Claudette Braswell

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Beverly Supanick / Peggy Stephens

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Magella Kirby / Arlynn Abramson

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles 55/60

4

Round Robin

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Beverly Supanick / Peggy Stephens

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Magella Kirby / Arlynn Abramson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions