Tucson Open

Racquetball Tournament 10/21/2016 - 10/23/2016
Tucson Open
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nostrings@utmax.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Age Singles

5

Round Robin

Joey Egea

Bob Bowers

Kevin Boerup

Chris Holcomb

Jim Barrett

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

Bruce Mawby / David Qualls

Josue De La Vega / Matthew Koop

Sandro Aponte / Juan Mendoza

Jackie Eaton / Mel West

Carlos Hoffman / Joe Ahuero

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carlos Hoffman / Joe Ahuero

Jackie Eaton / Mel West

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles B/C

3

Round Robin

Jackie Eaton / Ron Couch

Daryl Johnson / Kim Holderness

Joseph Bortfeld / Nancy Bortfeld

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jesse Mendoza / Mike Lubbers

Erik Blood / Zachary Patterson

Bruce Mawby / David Qualls

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Matt Smith / Rick Dalessio

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mel West / Ron Couch

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Single Elimination

Juan Mendoza

Bob Bowers

Lee Rogers

Coy Rogers

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Coy Rogers

Lee Rogers

MBC

Men's Singles

Men's Singles B/C

7

Single Elimination

Chris Holcomb

Coy Rogers

Robert Saffo

Josue De La Vega

Ben Karren

Daryl Johnson

Lee Rogers

Men's Singles

Men's Singles B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Josue De La Vega

Daryl Johnson

Lee Rogers

Ben Karren

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Zachary Patterson

Ed Mandelberg

Jesse Mendoza

Brent Johnson

Oswallo Olivas

Mike Lubbers

Erik Blood

Matt Smith

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Erik Blood

Sandro Aponte

Erika Manilla

Kevin Boerup

Ryan Patterson

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Brent Johnson / Patrice Calvi

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Jesse Mendoza / Nancy Bortfeld

Kim Holderness / Matthew Koop

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Erika Manilla / Zachary Patterson

Myron Hicks / Susie Boulanger

Mel West / Nancy Green

Women's Doubles

Open/A

2

Single Elimination

Patrice Calvi / Susie Boulanger

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions