2017 NMRA International Championships Milwaukee

Racquetball Tournament 7/12/2017 - 7/15/2017
2017 NMRA International Championships Milwaukee
Wisconsin Athletic Club - West Allis, WI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WI Racquetball Events

Wisconsin Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Curt Gustafson


Men's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Bill Luoma


Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Eugene Coyle

Tyrone Gilmore

Richard Anderson

Men's Age Singles

M404550

5

Round Robin

Eugene Coyle

Tyrone Gilmore

Curt Gustafson

Bill Luoma

Richard Anderson

Men's Age Singles

55+

10

Round Robin

Francis Mifsud

Glenn Martineau

Daniel Pischke

Michael Stoner

Bob Wright

Harold Patterson

Dale Knapinski

Michael Brytowski

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Dave Milazzo

Rick Betts

Ray Redelman

Stacy Sauer

Donald Szeszycki

Men's Age Singles

65+

9

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Michael Stephens

Michael Wouk

Jim Barrett

Jeff Heath

Frank Greenfield

Bob Kruger

Robert Rivera

Men's Age Singles

70+

7

Round Robin

Dan Jones

Tony Berkemeier

Gordon Levy

Kevin Dorr

Bruce Hollander

Greg Kearney

Greg Podolsky

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Wayne Toyne

Patrick Taylor

William Baker

Alex Gonzalez

Men's Age Singles

80+

4

Round Robin

Francis Florey

Leon Jackson

Don Milkie

Donald Rambadt

Men's Age Singles

85+

1

Round Robin

Mike Martin


Men's Age Singles

M8085

5

Round Robin

Francis Florey

Leon Jackson

Don Milkie

Donald Rambadt

Mike Martin

Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Marie Gomar

Sheila Champion

Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Kim Whalen


Women's Age Singles

65+

1

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek


WS

Women's Age Singles

WS

5

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Marie Gomar

Kim Whalen

Sheila Champion

Sharon Huczek

Men's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Curt Gustafson / Jeremy Peters


Men's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Dan Hodges / Jay Wollenberg

Lee Kimball / Bill Luoma

Men's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson / John Winings

Tyrone Gilmore / Lars Cole

Roy Hare / Michael Grota

R Curtis Perry / Richard Anderson

Men's Doubles

MD404550

7

Round Robin

Dan Hodges / Jay Wollenberg

Curt Gustafson / Jeremy Peters

Patrick Gibson / John Winings

Tyrone Gilmore / Lars Cole

Roy Hare / Michael Grota

R Curtis Perry / Richard Anderson

Lee Kimball / Bill Luoma

Men's Doubles

55+

8

Round Robin

Mike Grisz / Mark Baron

Glenn Martineau / Lars Cole

Rick Betts / Michael Stoner

Michael Limsky / Eric Robinson

Dale Knapinski / Daniel Pischke

Robert Kramer / Harold Patterson

Philippe Jean Baptiste / R Curtis Perry

Bruce Adams / Bob Foster

Men's Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Ruben Gonzalez / Frank Greenfield

Ray Carney / Doug Piszczek

Michael Hiles / Bruce Adams

Donald Szeszycki / Bob Foster

Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Jeff Heath / Michael Stephens

Dennis McKee / Barry Hendricks

Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk

Bob Kruger / Mark Miller

Men's Doubles

MD6065

8

Round Robin

Ruben Gonzalez / Frank Greenfield

Ray Carney / Doug Piszczek

Jeff Heath / Michael Stephens

Michael Hiles / Bruce Adams

Donald Szeszycki / Bob Foster

Dennis McKee / Barry Hendricks

Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk

Bob Kruger / Mark Miller

Men's Doubles

70+

8

Round Robin

Dan Jones / Jerry Prentiss

Leonard Marsocci / Mike Pawka

Dennis McKee / Barry Hendricks

Greg Kearney / Greg Podolsky

Glenn Allen / Kevin Dorr

William Baker / Bruce Hollander

Ted Moreau / Fred Tabak

James Funk / Joseph Marshall

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Alex Gonzalez / Glenn Allen

Wayne Toyne / Jerry Raddatz

Men's Doubles

80+

2

Round Robin

James Funk / Mike Martin

Don Milkie / Donald Rambadt

Men's Doubles

MD7580

4

Round Robin

Alex Gonzalez / Glenn Allen

Wayne Toyne / Jerry Raddatz

James Funk / Mike Martin

Don Milkie / Donald Rambadt

Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Marni Winings / Karen Turner

Page Kern / Lori Southwick

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Marie Gomar / Jean Halahan

Jenny Franckowiak / Jane Torch

Kim Housman / Amy Hunter

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Kim Whalen / Cathy Pendergast

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Gladys Leonard

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Kirk / Sharon McNeill


Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Sharon Huczek


Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

9

Round Robin

Marie Gomar / Jean Halahan

Kim Whalen / Cathy Pendergast

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Gladys Leonard

Jenny Franckowiak / Jane Torch

Marni Winings / Karen Turner

Page Kern / Lori Southwick

Kim Housman / Amy Hunter

Cheryl Kirk / Sharon McNeill

Mixed Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Trish Beatty / Scott Kraemer


Mixed Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Jane Torch / Jay Wollenberg

Lori Southwick / Ruben Gonzalez

Philippe Jean Baptiste / Karen Turner

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Jenny Franckowiak / Michael Grota

Marni Winings / John Winings

Bob Wright / Cindy Tilbury

Sheila Champion / Roy Hare

Amy Hunter / Michael Limsky

Kim Housman / Eric Robinson

Mixed Doubles

XD404550

10

Round Robin

Jenny Franckowiak / Michael Grota

Trish Beatty / Scott Kraemer

Jane Torch / Jay Wollenberg

Marni Winings / John Winings

Lori Southwick / Ruben Gonzalez

Bob Wright / Cindy Tilbury

Sheila Champion / Roy Hare

Amy Hunter / Michael Limsky

Mixed Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Gladys Leonard

Michael Brytowski / Page Kern

Mixed Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Patrick Gibson

Michael Hiles / Sharon McNeill

Cheryl Kirk / Dave Milazzo

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Frank Taddonio


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Joseph Marshall


Mixed Doubles

X55-70

8

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Gladys Leonard

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Patrick Gibson

Nancy Kronenfeld / Frank Taddonio

Michael Hiles / Sharon McNeill

Cheryl Kirk / Dave Milazzo

Michael Brytowski / Page Kern

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Marquita Molina / Joseph Marshall

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

NES
Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions