State Games of America Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 8/4/2017 - 8/6/2017
State Games of America Racquetball Championships
Riverview Athletic Club - GRAND RAPIDS, MI USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:THoward@ProKennexUSA.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events

Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Tom Neal

Roberto Rivas

Mark Mohr

Peter Grinsell

MO

Men's Singles

Open

1

Round Robin

Andy Ekblad


Men's Singles

Open/E

5

Round Robin

Andy Ekblad

Tom Neal

Roberto Rivas

Mark Mohr

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Roberto Rivas

Mark Mohr

Casey Anderson

Daniel Mullin

Men's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Daniel Mullin


Men's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Tom Neal

Lars Cole

Men's Age Singles

Mens 45-55+ Singles

3

Round Robin

Tom Neal

Lars Cole

Daniel Mullin

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

2

Round Robin

Jeffrey Schanhals

J. Willie Lowe

Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Mark Schervish


Men's Age Singles

Mens 55/60 A

3

Round Robin

Jeffrey Schanhals

J. Willie Lowe

Mark Schervish

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Michael Stephens

Tobias Kaye

George Goudie

Men's Age Singles

Mens 65/70 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ken Bonnett

Arthur Murphy

Allan Mell

Joseph Leblanc

Men's Age Singles

75+

3

Round Robin

Arthur Murphy

Stu Simcox

Thomas Sharum

Men's Doubles

Men's Open/A Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lars Cole / Michael Stephens

Andy Ekblad / Joseph Leblanc

John Lager / John Williams

Bryan Galloway / Doug Mol

Mixed Doubles

A

1

Single Elimination

Cheri Speier-Pero / Richard Westerbrink


Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A

2

Single Elimination

Cheri Speier-Pero / Richard Westerbrink

Mark Schervish / Beverly Supanick

Mixed Doubles

Open

1

Single Elimination

Mark Schervish / Beverly Supanick


Women's Age Singles

45+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheri Speier-Pero


Women's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Kathy Stellema

Sharon Huczek

Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Single Elimination

Karen Simon

Sharon Huczek

Women's Age Singles

W45-60 Singles

3

Round Robin

Kathy Stellema

Cheri Speier-Pero

Sharon Huczek

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

2

Single Elimination

Cheri Speier-Pero / Kathy Stellema

Beverly Supanick / Sharon Huczek

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

ProKennex
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions