2017 NMRA National Championships Dallas

Racquetball Tournament 3/22/2017 - 3/25/2017
2017 NMRA National Championships Dallas
Maverick Athletic Club - Arlington, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Women's Doubles

(WD4555) Women's Doubles - WD45-55

7

Round Robin

Marni Winings / Marie Gomar

Sandy Rios / Carolyn Hollis

Marcia Richards / Michiele Stapleton

Karen Turner / Cindy Tilbury

Olive Curtis / Olivia Bower

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Vicky Birkmann

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Marcia Richards / Michiele Stapleton

Karen Turner / Cindy Tilbury

Women's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Marni Winings / Marie Gomar

Olive Curtis / Olivia Bower

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Carolyn Hollis

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Vicky Birkmann

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Men's Age Singles

65+

8

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Joe Clinton

Mike Robinson

Frank Greenfield

Jim Barrett

Robert Rivera

Les Conrad

Ron Bayless

Men's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Scott Schafer / Rick Williams

Lars Cole / Glenn Martineau

Michael Hiles / Bruce Adams

John Tarr / Charles Cotton 3rd

Fernando Batista / Robert Kramer

Mixed Doubles

50+

5

Round Robin

Mark Malowitz / Marie Gomar

Jody Morris / Sandy Rios

John Winings / Marni Winings

Steve Strahler / Marcia Richards

Gus Sanchez / Olive Curtis

Mixed Doubles

60+

7

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson / Carmen Alatorre-Martin

Rick Betts / Linda Moore

Diana Matthews / John Els

Leon Jackson Jr. / Judith Flis

Michael Hiles / Barbara Fischetti

Doug Draudt / Ann Draudt

Al Gamble / Dotti White

Men's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Brian McCann


Men's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Glenn Martineau

Antonio Aguirre

Men's Age Singles

55+

9

Round Robin

Tomas Munoz

Gus Sanchez

Bob Wright

Philippe Jean Baptiste

Stanley Golob

Fernando Batista

Robert Kramer

Dan Britt

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Stephen Wattz

Ray Redelman

George Heidelmeier

Mitch Smith

Johnny Boyd

Men's Age Singles

70+

6

Round Robin

Gordon Levy

James Weathers

Fredrick Roe

Terry Albright

Greg Kearney

Bob Stoyko

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Mitch Milewski

Wayne Toyne

William Baker

Stu Simcox

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Round Robin

Jack Schoeppey

William Herron

James Funk

Men's Age Singles

85+

1

Round Robin

Mike Martin


Men's Age Singles

M4555

10

Round Robin

Tomas Munoz

Gus Sanchez

Bob Wright

Philippe Jean Baptiste

Stanley Golob

Fernando Batista

Robert Kramer

Dan Britt

Men's Age Singles

M5060

8

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Glenn Martineau

Stephen Wattz

Ray Redelman

George Heidelmeier

Antonio Aguirre

Mitch Smith

Johnny Boyd

Men's Age Singles

M7075

10

Round Robin

Mitch Milewski

Gordon Levy

James Weathers

Fredrick Roe

Terry Albright

Greg Kearney

Wayne Toyne

William Baker

Men's Age Singles

M8085

4

Round Robin

Jack Schoeppey

William Herron

James Funk

Mike Martin

Men's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Brian McCann / John O'Neill


Men's Doubles

50+

7

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson / John Winings

Scott Schafer / Rick Williams

Jody Morris / Mark Malowitz

Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore

John Tarr / Charles Cotton 3rd

Stanley Golob / Steve Standish

Antonio Aguirre / Estuardo Wer Ponce

Men's Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

William Hartwell / Mark Baron

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz / Mike Robinson

Gary Jeral / Rick Betts

Al Gamble / Fred Foster,sr

Men's Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Joe Clinton / George Heidelmeier

Robert Rivera / James Weathers

Les Conrad / Ron Bayless

Men's Doubles

70+

5

Round Robin

Tom McKie / Terry Albright

Greg Kearney / Fredrick Roe

Bob Stoyko / Mike Honea

Don Conte / Paul Lowe

Robert Sullins / George Moore

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Stu Simcox / William Baker


Men's Doubles

80+

2

Round Robin

Jack Schoeppey / William Herron

Mike Martin / James Funk

Men's Doubles

MD4550

8

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson / John Winings

Scott Schafer / Rick Williams

Jody Morris / Mark Malowitz

Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore

John Tarr / Charles Cotton 3rd

Stanley Golob / Steve Standish

Antonio Aguirre / Estuardo Wer Ponce

Brian McCann / John O'Neill

Men's Doubles

MD6065

8

Round Robin

William Hartwell / Mark Baron

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz / Mike Robinson

Gary Jeral / Rick Betts

Joe Clinton / George Heidelmeier

Al Gamble / Fred Foster,sr

Robert Rivera / James Weathers

Les Conrad / Ron Bayless

Men's Doubles

MD70-80

8

Round Robin

Tom McKie / Terry Albright

Greg Kearney / Fredrick Roe

Bob Stoyko / Mike Honea

Jack Schoeppey / William Herron

Don Conte / Paul Lowe

Stu Simcox / William Baker

Robert Sullins / George Moore

Mike Martin / James Funk

Mixed Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Steve Strahler / Michiele Stapleton

Bob Wright / Vicky Birkmann

Philippe Jean Baptiste / Karen Turner

Lynn O'Neill / John O'Neill

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis / Tyrone Gilmore

Cindy Tilbury / Frank Taddonio

Fred Foster,sr / Traci Kourajian

Mixed Doubles

XD4555

7

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis / Tyrone Gilmore

Steve Strahler / Michiele Stapleton

Bob Wright / Vicky Birkmann

Cindy Tilbury / Frank Taddonio

Philippe Jean Baptiste / Karen Turner

Fred Foster,sr / Traci Kourajian

Lynn O'Neill / John O'Neill

Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Lynn O'Neill


Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Olivia Bower


Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Ingrid Callmann


Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

W45-75

5

Round Robin

Olivia Bower

Ingrid Callmann

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Lynn O'Neill

Women's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Linda Moore / Diana Matthews

Dotti White / Judith Flis

Barbara Fischetti / Ingrid Callmann

Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

WD6075

4

Round Robin

Linda Moore / Diana Matthews

Dotti White / Judith Flis

Barbara Fischetti / Ingrid Callmann

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions