2016-2017 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet #4

Racquetball Tournament 1/27/2017 - 1/29/2017
2016-2017 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet #4
Court Club - Albany, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

36

Olympic Format

Sammy Newport

Connor Goldberg

Brendan Sullivan

Bryan Ek

Alex Stevens

Sol Torrel

Jake Vanburen

Frederick Albion

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Anthony Partyka

Daniel Lott

Alex Belval

Nick Gannon

Vladimir Constantinoff

Ben Burger

Dana Blakeley

Ross Sherrer

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

20

Olympic Format

Adam Libby

Brad McAuliffe

Henry Arneson

Marc Pierre

Nick Adams

Stephen Price

Mike Piekarz

Evan Fry

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

26

Olympic Format

Noah Loconte

Micah Mayotte

Jacob Donohue

Chris Heaton

Thomas Griffin

Aaron Holmberg

Riccardo Ribas

William Puswald

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Noah Siegel

Jacob Hensch

Jason Rosenthal

Zachary Higgins

Jt Shepple

Dylan Livingston

Geoff Ferington

James Schroth

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

11

Olympic Format

Michael Hoisington

Peter Flynn

Noah Roby

Tyler Dellea

Brian Mc Gartoll

Michael Lavallee

Shane Nuara

Gabe Maayan

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Greg Grasso

Nick Harrison

Alex Gulakos

Peter Steinberg

Louis Gallo

Yuvraj Duggal

Jackson Hill

Lukas Krause

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Yuvraj Duggal

Louis Gallo

Jackson Hill

Lukas Krause

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

9

Olympic Format

Galen McCarver

Phil Lopez

Nicholas Picataggio

Chandler Boucher

Gregory Saraceno

Jack Martin

Kevin Mendoza

Matt Fontanilla

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Alex Coenraads

Albert Messana

Hunter Eiss

John Sayour

Rodrigo Folgar

Nick Randle

Louis Kurcz

Diego Rivera

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Louis Kurcz

Rodrigo Folgar

Nick Randle

Diego Rivera

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Seamands

Andrew Zilonis

Joshua Chasen

Shawn McElligott

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Tori Flahive

Abigail Skinner

Catherine Wright

Carmen Rurak

Elizabeth Pringle

Emily Pritsch

Naagma Timakondu

Christine Fanning

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Naagma Timakondu

Christine Fanning

Emily Pritsch

Elizabeth Pringle

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

5

Olympic Format

Kerry Ryan

Deirdre Hennessy

Hannah Schwartz

Lilly Smith

Eurica Diego

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Rebecca Evanitsky

Mika Pieper-White

Krista Lockyer

Lauren Dougher

Melissa Helm

Julia Guay

Jacquelyn Amaral

Ally Judd

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jacquelyn Amaral

Melissa Helm

Julia Guay

Ally Judd

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Megan Kula

Julia Garcia

Amelia Cawley

Emily Puswald

Samantha Ferrara

Mei Ling Liu

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

17

Single Elimination

Connor Goldberg / Sammy Newport

Matthew Paley / Frederick Albion

Alex Stevens / William Puswald

Sol Torrel / Bryan Ek

Brad McAuliffe / Jake Vanburen

Henry Arneson / Micah Mayotte

Anthony Partyka / Ben Burger

Adam Libby / Joey Harlan

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Aaron Holmberg / Daniel Lott

Evan Fry / Matthew Paule

Nicholas Picataggio / Alex Belval

Dana Blakeley / Peter Flynn

Nick Adams / Jason Ferro

Rob Smith / Stephen Price

Nick Schwartz / Eric Laderman

Hayden Cook / Mikey Shimizu

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

11

Single Elimination

Greg Grasso / Riccardo Ribas

Ross Sherrer / Chris Heaton

Michael Lavallee / Vladimir Constantinoff

Michael Hoisington / Noah Siegel

Zachary Higgins / Jacob Donohue

Matt Fontanilla / Jason Rosenthal

Jt Shepple / Marc Pierre

Geoff Ferington / Noah Loconte

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Mike Piekarz / Noah Roby

Brian Mc Gartoll / Alexander Danilowicz

Dylan Livingston / James Schroth

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

7

Single Elimination

Galen McCarver / Jack Martin

Jackson Hill / Louis Gallo

Peter Steinberg / Phil Lopez

Lukas Krause / Nick Harrison

Shawn McElligott / Thomas Griffin

Alex Gulakos / Jacob Hensch

Chandler Boucher / Kevin Mendoza

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Alex Gulakos / Jacob Hensch

Shawn McElligott / Thomas Griffin

Chandler Boucher / Kevin Mendoza

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

6

Single Elimination

Albert Messana / Alex Coenraads

Joshua Chasen / Rodrigo Folgar

Hunter Eiss / John Sayour

Andrew Zilonis / Yuvraj Duggal

Louis Kurcz / Ryan Seamands

Nick Randle / Diego Rivera

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Nick Randle / Diego Rivera

Louis Kurcz / Ryan Seamands

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

6

Single Elimination

Abigail Skinner / Naagma Timakondu

Christine Fanning / Elizabeth Pringle

Krista Lockyer / Deirdre Hennessy

Carmen Rurak / Tori Flahive

Catherine Wright / Lilly Smith

Eurica Diego / Hannah Schwartz

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Catherine Wright / Lilly Smith

Eurica Diego / Hannah Schwartz

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

4

Round Robin

Kerry Ryan / Rebecca Evanitsky

Emily Puswald / Mika Pieper-White

Julia Guay / Lauren Dougher

Ally Judd / Samantha Ferrara

AS

Alumni

Singles

20

Single Elimination

Jonathan Clay

Marco Fontana

Jake Pritchard

David Barnes

Vincent Pan

Chris Collette

Tristan Dale

Dom Cauteruccio

AD

Alumni

Doubles

12

Single Elimination

Dom Cauteruccio / Jonathan Clay

Katharine Neils / Jake Pritchard

Chris Collette / Jason Everett

James Van Buren / Marco Fontana

James Sullivan / Brendan Sullivan

Vincent Pan / Nick Gannon

Craig Tallent / Matt Barbuscak

Anthony Sinopoli / Courtney Chisholm

CSD

Collegiate Skills

Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Shane Nuara / Thomas May

Julia Garcia / Tyler Rosado

Gregory Saraceno / Amelia Cawley

Matthew Roberts / Megan Kula

Gabe Maayan / Melissa Helm

Tyler Dellea / Jacquelyn Amaral

Collegiate Skills

Doubles Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Gabe Maayan / Melissa Helm

Tyler Dellea / Jacquelyn Amaral

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions