Racquetball Team League 10/29/2016 - 2/26/2017
2016-2017 Missouri High School Racquetball League
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St Louis, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:dwhitley@vettasports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boys Team League

Junior Varsity 1

7

Round Robin

Sluh Jv1 Team A


Sluh Jv1 Team B

Cbc Jv1

Chaminade Jv1

DeSmet Jv1

Boys Team League

Junior Varsity 2

11

Round Robin

Lindbergh Jv2 Boys

Sluh Jv2 Team A

Lafayette Jv2 Boys

Parkway West Jv2 Boys Team A

Parkway West Jv2 Boys Team B

Vianney Jv2

BV

Boys Team League

Varsity

10

Round Robin

Sluh Varsity Team A

Parkway West Varsity Boys

Lindbergh Varsity Boys

Vianney Varsity

Chaminade Varsity

Lafayette Varsity Boys

Kirkwood Varsity Boys

Boys Team League Doubles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

13

Single Elimination



Tommy Avanzado / Tommy Harper

Cole Craddock / Blake Chrismer

Matt Gillies / Kevin Gillies

Zach Pavlisin / Antonio Gutierrez

Matt Gillies / Kevin Gillies

Boys Team League Doubles

Varsity Position: 1

15

Single Elimination

Philip Cibulka / Robert Esswein

Jimmy Halfmann / Will Theodore

Sam McKee / Ike Dean

Matthew Quinley / Michael Rebholz

Nicholas West / John Miller

Sam McKee / Ike Dean

Cory Thomason / Cole Banker

Luke Prost / Bryce Castelberg

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

7

Single Elimination



Carson Smith

Ryan Cavanaugh

Carson Smith

Ryan Lieser

James Otto

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 2

7

Single Elimination



Andrew Lofgren

Matthew Covington

Ryan Menaugh

Andrew Porterfield

Cameron Rensing

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 3

7

Single Elimination



Logan Marx

Chris Schaeffler

Daniel Krakowski

Collin Gund

Evan Lemke

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 4

7

Single Elimination



Andrew Yazdi

Tommy Joe Richardson

Cal Hoffey

Ryan Juergens

Cal Hoffey

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 1

11

Single Elimination



Gavin McEvoy

Joe Miner

Erik Swenson

Josh Bai

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 2

11

Single Elimination



Ryan McElvein

Nathan Ellmo

Miles Mao

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 3

11

Single Elimination



Spencer Caldwell

Sam Raineri

Eli Saadi

Thomas Kelley

Luke Nikodem

Thai Pisutha-Arnond

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 4

11

Single Elimination



Andrew Ficken

Eemil Miller

Alexander Stenger

Patrick Mooney

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 5

11

Single Elimination



Ben Wester

Jacob Nelson

Connor Fitzgerald

Alec Pfeffer

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 1

10

Single Elimination

Nick Buescher

Nick Tzianos

John Yeager

Adam Gordon

John Dowell

John Yeager

Chris Thornberry

Adam Gordon

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 2

10

Single Elimination

Lukas Bell

Andrew Hohenberger

Henry Thomasson

Lance Hussey

Ian Wolf

Henry Thomasson

Nathan Inserra

Lance Hussey

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 3

10

Single Elimination

Ian Bjorn

Ian Modde

Max Eisenhart

Daniel Amuedo

Joshua Demetri

Max Eisenhart

Andrew Lally

Daniel Amuedo

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 4

10

Single Elimination

Jack Miner

Peter Vaupel

Joseph Baxendale

Matthew Linsin

Thomas Reynolds

Matthew Linsin

Joseph Patritti

Joseph Baxendale

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 5

10

Single Elimination

Derek Rechtien

Julian Polizzi

Jason Sullivan

Sean Brickler

Kyle Rolfes

Sean Brickler

Andrew Wagner

Michael Reiter

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 6

10

Single Elimination

Gus Ortwerth

Ian Wells

William Winkler

Will Edwards

John Longtine

Ian Wells

Gus Ortwerth

Sergio Bertarelli

Girls Team League

Junior Varsity 1

8

Round Robin

Visitation Jv1

Cor Jesu Jv1 Team A

Parkway West Jv1 Girls

Lindbergh Jv1 Girls

St. Joseph's Jv1

Cor Jesu Jv1 Team B

Nerinx Hall Jv1

Notre Dame Jv1

Girls Team League

Junior Varsity 2

9

Round Robin

Lindbergh Jv2 Girls

Cor Jesu Jv2 Team A

Nerinx Hall Jv2

Visitation Jv2 Team A

Cor Jesu Jv2 Team B

Notre Dame Jv2

Ursuline Jv2

Visitation Jv2 Team B

GV

Girls Team League

Varsity

9

Round Robin

Parkway West Varsity Girls

Cor Jesu Varsity

Lindbergh Varsity Girls

Nerinx Hall Varsity

Notre Dame Varsity

Kirkwood Varsity Girls

Lafayette Varsity Girls

St. Joseph's Varsity

Girls Team League Doubles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

14

Single Elimination

Ashley Gang / Karen Zimbelman

Sara Kirsch / Jillian Schaefer

Anna Holdosh / Sydney Fuller

Kate Lundy / Rose Hetz

Kate Lundy / Rose Hetz

Sara Kirsch / Jillian Schaefer

Devon Hannon / Abby Herrmann

Mimi Caruso / Abbey Yemm

Girls Team League Doubles

Varsity Position: 1

9

Single Elimination

Natalie Bell / Jessie Le

Natalie Bianchino / Jenna Mikitin

Meghan Madden / Danielle Klevorn

Kaleigh Ishmael / Audrey Williams

Meghan Madden / Danielle Klevorn

Lizzie Homire / Gwyneth Franke

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

8

Single Elimination

Elle Guttmann

Caroline Kaiser

Samantha Streb

Sally Weber

Elle Guttmann

Kathleen Leara

Maddie Fichter

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 2

8

Single Elimination

Colleen Clancy

Erin Schuler

Ellie Bacich

Emma Brown

Emily Lewandowski

Erin Schuler

Katie McCaslin

Kay Dames

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 3

8

Single Elimination

Grace Maloney

Molly Boersig

Natalie Lewandowski

Mary Dolan

Natalie Lewandowski

Molly Boersig

Mary Dolan

Ashby Laws

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 4

8

Single Elimination

Cate Kaiser

Annie Harter

Katie Eschbacher

Chloe Klevorn

Chloe Klevorn

Bethany Paul

Zoe Hughes

Gabby Kauppila-Roeder

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 1

9

Single Elimination

Emma Brown

Grace Terry

Bridget Klohr

Sara Boelter

Sara Boelter

Christine Reitz

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 2

9

Single Elimination

Theresa Solari

Molly Ertle

Lily Springer

Jaclyn Lucido

Molly Ertle

Theresa Solari

Maya Dolan

Ellie Kuhn

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 3

9

Single Elimination

Clara Quick

Shannon Sullivan

Olivia Gibbs

Caroline Kozeny

Shannon Sullivan

Tiana Stussie

Ava Neels

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 4

9

Single Elimination

Kylie Lograsso

Greta Seal

Nicole Nelson

Katie Kraus

Katie Kraus

Caroline Christian

Kelly McHugh

Lauren Ferrari

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 5

9

Single Elimination

Kelly Oge

Lauren Klein

Jude Anderson

Chloe Weaver

Lauren Klein

Maria Choflet

Caroline Eveker

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 1

9

Single Elimination

Bella Bertarelli

Grace Hickey

Madelon Belaska

Katie Hudson

Grace Hickey

Ally Howard

Esther Plants

Allison Darmody

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 2

9

Single Elimination

Maggie McClanahan

Abby Biscan

Bridget Turney

Cambrie Gielow

Abby Biscan

Maggie McClanahan

Alice Reider

Stephanie Fox

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 3

9

Single Elimination

Molly McClanahan

Caroline Cerutti

Marissa Pagano

Emily Bauwens

Caroline Cerutti

Kate Buren

Emma Beabout

Angela Auck

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 4

9

Single Elimination

Rikki Guo

Paige Kreher

Anna Hill

Jordan Wagner

Paige Kreher

Serena Duchene

Sarah Lovett

Molly Gearin

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 5

9

Single Elimination

Emily Schaper

Olivia Goldkamp

Katie Brennan

Amanda Kopp

Olivia Goldkamp

Emily Schaper

Annalise Bauserman

Christine Schnurbusch

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 6

9

Single Elimination

Jillian Bommarito

Rose Petrillo

Megan Johar

Allyson Dowling

Allyson Dowling

Bernie Hoffmann

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions