2017 Georgia State / Regional Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/3/2017 - 2/5/2017
2017 Georgia State / Regional Doubles Championships
Recreation ATL  - Lilburn, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Men's Doubles

25/35/45

10

Single Elimination

Mark Goodman / Steven Szabo

Brad Bowen / Chase Flowers

Henry Ling / Rodney Harris

Chris Whiten / Donald Williams

Men's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Mel Pangilinan / Will Costanza

Gregg Pike / Randy Pores

Raymond Engheben Iii / Tom Dunham

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Kevin Wiley / Eric Saghini

Brendan Richardson / Curt Foster

Gregg Pike / Randy Pores

Russell Scott / Tony Santora

Men's Doubles

Age Group B 25/35/45+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ayaz Lalani / Jeffrey Matthews

Anuj Ghai / Ravi Kasu

Rohan Cruickshank / Dion Lowe

Michael Torres / Gerald Avella

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Anuj Ghai / Ravi Kasu

Ayaz Lalani / Jeffrey Matthews

Raymond Engheben Iii / Tom Dunham

Gerald Avella / Michael Torres

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Hafliger / Chris Whiten

Brad Bowen / Chase Flowers

Neil Cozad / Ray Crowell

Tony Deeb / Bill Ruple

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

David Stincer / Shane Karmelin

Marquis Miller / Maurice Miller

Mark Goodman / Steven Szabo

Michael Miller 3rd / Marcus Riggins

Mixed Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Alexis Ross / Billy Cannon

Bill Deluca / Mary Mouw

Marsha Johnson / Wes Wesley

Russell Scott / Emmalie Kernan

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tara Borrero / Maurice Miller

Ashley Karmelin / Shane Karmelin

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Tami Costanza / Felicia Green

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Emmalie Kernan / Ursurla Wiley

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Alexis Ross / Ashley Karmelin

Kanesha Madison / Tara Borrero

Robin Whitmire / Vicki Luque

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions