Racquetball Tournament 1/28/2017 - 1/28/2017
2017 Winter Blast 1-Day Doubles Shootout
Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:auchad99@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

24-

4

Round Robin

Armany Gonzalez / Robert Koontz

Alexander Nagel / Kyle Pullen

Jay Ferrer / Timmy Hansen

Adrian Cea / Tyler Howard

Men's Doubles

24A / 40A

3

Round Robin

Ariel Romero / Daniel Jimenez

Carlos Cabrera / Mauricio Muriel

Phil Dorroll / Rafael Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Juan Carlos Morales / Carlos Cabrera

Ariel Romero / Daniel Jimenez

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Armany Gonzalez / Robert Koontz

Jay Ferrer / Timmy Hansen

Melissa Harmon / Sara Noyes

MBC

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C

4

Round Robin

Elvin Serrano / Jorge Moreno

Rafael Gonzalez / Phil Dorroll

Tyler Howard / Adrian Cea

Robert Moreno / Robby Lyons

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon / Wesley Miller

Kevin Vazquez / Mario Mercado

Jonathan Burns / Tim Hansen

Joe Delfino / Toby St. Pierre

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Joshua Fonseca / Virginia Lavallo

Lilly MacIntyre / Thomas Hanrahan

Charles Remington / Kathie Trotter

Mixed Doubles

Mix Open/Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Regina Franco / Tim Hansen

Mario Mercado / Maritza Franco

WOA

Women's Doubles

Women's Open/A

3

Round Robin

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco

Jordan Cooperrider / Sara Noyes

Lilly MacIntyre / Virginia Lavallo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Jonathan S. Burns, Esq.
Quentin Mieure
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions