Longhorn Open

Racquetball Tournament 1/13/2017 - 1/15/2017
Longhorn Open
University of Texas: Austin Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:utlonghornopen@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Ace Akins

London Townsend

Yazid Escobedo

Leah Trejo

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Ian Weller

Ashton Akins

Pony Boy Bernal

Creeland Tassin

Ariaan-Thor Ghatate

Jacob Mercado

Julio Fuentes

Romy Bernal

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Hudson Farmer

Creeland Tassin

Shane Diaz

Suchith Palyam

Justin Hardin

Gabrielle Flores

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

3

Round Robin

Cayden Akins

Marcus De Los Santos

Blake Lawyer

M19

Men's Age Singles

19+

3

Round Robin

Jonathan Woods

William Craig

Mario Zayas

Men's Age Singles

30+

11

Single Elimination

Sam Hojat

Miguel Escobedo

Chad Twogood

James Aguirre

Matthew Pierson

Stephen Sanders

Sugavan Malligarjunan

Luis Molina

Men's Age Singles

40+

10

Single Elimination

Eddie Pavloski

Dylan Savage

Bruce Robles

Michael Magana

Cesar Delgado

Jack Long

Jason Werner

Alex Uy

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Michael Magana

Tyrone Gilmore

Jody Morris

Glenn Martineau

Eduardo Munoz

Paul DeLand

Ernie Ortiz

Mustafa Abdus-Salaam

Men's Age Singles

60+

16

Single Elimination

Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz

Howard Walker

Doug Kite

Dane Crisp

Gary Buckmaster

Edward Fink

Joe Clinton

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

Kenneth Foster

Ed Mooney

Ken Newberry

Pablo Reyes

Men's Singles

WRT

28

Single Elimination

Rodrigo Montoya

Javier Mar

David Horn

Alejandro Cardona

Jaime Martell

Andree Parrilla

Edson Martinez

Gerardo Franco

MO

Men's Singles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Brent Walters

Dylan Savage

A.j. Fernandez

Eddie Pavloski

Brennen Jennings

Ethan Wadsworth

Jacob Garcia

Taylor Brown

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

46

Single Elimination

Nicholas Pavloski

Sabath Trejo

Zachary Williams

Stephen Sanders

Noel Chapa

Jesus Quevedo

Robert Tuttle

Brady Yelverton

MA

Men's Singles

A

45

Single Elimination

Brian Barberis

Scott Morrison

Ivan Velazquez

Devon Dorn

Michael Kaplan

Jerry Yang

Camilo Orellana

Cayden Akins

MB

Men's Singles

B

26

Single Elimination

Oswaldo Flores

Bill Bearden

Jose Ortiz

Randy Clark

Mario Sanchez

Darryl Beasley

Jon Friedman

Paul Smith

MC

Men's Singles

C

29

Single Elimination

Chad Sandell

Chris Tracy

Thomas Pickett

Steve Farrell

Scott Allen

Scott Koonce

Jason Chenault

Taylor Graham

MD

Men's Singles

D

19

Single Elimination

Oscar Ortiz

Taylor Graham

Michael Pratt

Rick Crouch

Pony Boy Bernal

David Shinn Jr

Ace Akins

Ashton Akins

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

4

Round Robin

Ricardo Bowers

Kendrick Mack-Simon

Kameron Armstead

Julio Fuentes

Men's Doubles

WRT

14

Single Elimination

Edson Martinez / Javier Mar

Andree Parrilla / Rodrigo Montoya

Chase Robison / Ethan Wadsworth

Patric Mascorro / Joseph Lee

Shai Manzuri / Fernando Kurzbard

Miguel Rodriguez Jr / Sebastian Fernandez

Justus Benson / Jaime Martell

Ross Smith Jr / George Bustos

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

25

Single Elimination

Doug Kite / Tom Doughty

Stephen Wattz / Howard Walker

David Weiser / Miguel Escobedo

Noel Chapa / Mike Grisz

Joey Limonciello / Craig Clement Jr.

Brad Giezentanner / Sabath Trejo

Jayson Jordan / Luis Feliz

David Nix / Rajat Ghosh

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

28

Single Elimination

Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks

Hayden Farmer / Jared Contreras

Guillermo Quintanilla / Mike McCarty

Kipp Atwell / Mark Bianchi

Steve Yap / Zahid Chaudhry

Stan Briggs / Agapito Bernal

Anthony Williams / Jim Sweeney

Oziel Ortiz / Alex Judt

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

10

Single Elimination

Bhala Ghatate / Jimmy Treybig

Paul Morales / Steve Farrell

Ismael Albarran / Jack Yang

Bob Fulton / Rick Crouch

Aidan Weller / Karsten Weller

Mike Sorensen / Kevin Groff

Fidel Cavazos / Oscar Ortiz

Jim Jacobus / Mark Minor

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

11

Single Elimination

Mark Malowitz / Jody Morris

Rick Williams / Scott Schafer

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Paul DeLand / Salvador Acosta

Bruce Robles / Sammy Robles

Mark Jackson / David Weiser

Kipp Atwell / Mark Bianchi

Brian Watson / Terry Brown

WO

Women's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Hollie Scott

Da'Monique Davis

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Kelly Gremley

Brittany Click

Karina Quintanilla

Bernadette Zimmerman

Hannah Shnurman

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Rainy Sor

Dragana Bulatovic

Phyllis Clair

Lia Sullins

Chris Walker

Clara Obrien

WB

Women's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Esmeralda Graham

Cheryl Bishop

Emma Jones

Lilia Garcia

Sofia Smith

Stacy Oneal

WC

Women's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Dolores Gola

Erin Shireman

Shane Diaz

Jordan Murphey

Jennifer Griffith

Emily Howell

WD

Women's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Kelly Adams

Amy Rueve

Gabrielle Flores

Adriana Galicia

Jennifer Griffith

Erin Shireman

Women's Doubles

Women's Open/A Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Dragana Bulatovic / Gillian Cobb

Vicky Birkmann / Sandy Rios

Debbie Roberson / Phyllis Clair

Rainy Sor / Venita Mitchell

Lilia Garcia / Lia Sullins

Anita Johnson-Pena / Stacy Oneal

Women's Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Betty Mota / Jo Anna Reyes

Paula Tran / Emma Jones

Keren Jimenez / Laura Galindo

Amy Rueve / Emily Howell

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Patric Mascorro / Da'Monique Davis

Soly Kor / Hollie Scott

Jayson Jordan / Julienne Arnold

Maria Renee Rodriguez / Brennen Jennings

Chase Robison / Brittany Click

Kamyron Meeks / Kelly Gremley

Mike Nolen / Sarah Wells

Daniela Torres / Nicholas Pavloski

Mixed Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Karina Quintanilla / Guillermo Quintanilla

Vicky Birkmann / Howard Walker

Dan Shealey / Venita Mitchell

Stan Briggs / Anita Johnson-Pena

Olive Curtis / Ysa Garza

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Sandy Rios / Tom Oaks

David McFadden / Cheryl Bishop

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions