2016 Texas Handball State Singles Championships

Handball Tournament 11/4/2016 - 11/6/2016
2016 Texas Handball State Singles Championships
University of Texas-Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
UT Handball Team

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ben.browder13@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

11

Single Elimination

Memo Pallares Jr

Adam Bernhard

Sam Esser

Max Langmack

Stephen Atwood

Jonathan Pollard

Steven Mendoza

Matt Vollink

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

11

Single Elimination

Kayla Jones

Jessica Dimas

Corinna Mendez

Kara Edwards

Angela Snow

Laura Blankenship

Caylen Vinson

Scarlett Smith

MAG

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

12

Olympic Format

Ryan Boyer

Brad Harris

Jackson Turrentine

Dennis Schmidt

Garrett Bacon

Chuck Colyer

Marshall Strain

Alex Birge

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

16

Single Elimination

Jared Iserman

Garrett Bacon

Mikaila Mitchell

Kieran Vanderslice

Nathan Swiger

Amy Gross

Jeremy Aguilar

Michael Garcia

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

13

Single Elimination

Natalie Raia

Geena May

Alexa Jones

Ashley Gilliam

Madeline Drake

Hannah Lerner

Maddie Swaney

Christina Pecaut

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

10

Single Elimination

Michael Eggenberger

Jake Atkins

Jessica Dimas

Ross Colyer

Nick Burnett

Corinna Mendez

Erik Gilman

Karl Solomon

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice

7

Single Elimination

Erik Gilman

Jack Morris

Karthik Konath

Phillip Mendoza

Cole Alexander

Dean Cohen

Mustafa Abban

Women's Singles Small Ball

Novice

8

Single Elimination

Taylor Rumping

Rachel Deschner

Bella Smith

Tatumn Gutierrez

Selena Cardenas

Meghan Mudd

Bianca Martinez

Zoe Cook

Men's Singles Small Ball

Masters

9

Single Elimination

Jon Flynt

Frank Swehosky

Karl Stundins

Jerry Garcia

David Williams

Dave Harris

Brian Watson

Christopher Nicholson

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (68+)

7

Single Elimination

Jim Leboeuf

Wayne Neumann

Mark Anthony

Ozzie Burke

Ned Kovas

Rodger Gredvig

Bob Ascott

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open

13

Single Elimination



Alexa Jones / Jackson Turrentine

Mikaila Mitchell / Chuck Colyer

Jennifer Simmons / Dave Harris

Matt Vollink / Alexis Radden

Emily Burkhardt / Jared Iserman

Scarlett Smith / Peter Johnson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 50)

5

Single Elimination

Larry Lecompte / Frank Swehosky

Jerry Garcia / Jim Leboeuf

Mike Werner / Rafael Rios

Terry Blankenship / Bob Ascott

Ned Kovas / Rodger Gredvig

Male Singles Big Ball 4 Wall

Open

6

Single Elimination

Stephen Atwood

Jonathan Pollard

Holden Smith

Mike Dones

Steven Mendoza

Kieran Vanderslice

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Matt Vollink

Steven Mendoza

Jonathan Pollard

Stephen Atwood

Ryan Boyer

Holden Smith

Alex Birge

cWO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Angela Snow

Laura Blankenship

Emily Seyl

Natalie Raia

Caylen Vinson

Ellen Culver

MAB

Men's Singles Small Ball

A 2nd Flight

4

Olympic Format

Marshall Strain

Garrett Bacon

Chuck Colyer

Alex Birge

MAR

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Jeremy Aguilar

Benjamin Browder

Nathan Swiger

Jimmy Alden

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Rj Rayos

Nick Burnett

Kara Edwards

Karl Solomon

Logan Benson

Kevin Lackey

Ross Colyer

Michael Scott

cWB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Taylor Rumping

Zoe Cook

Alexis Radden

Emily Burkhardt

Tatumn Gutierrez

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Nick Burnett

Corinna Mendez

Michael Scott

Jack Morris

Karl Solomon

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Dean Cohen

Women's Singles Small Ball

Novice Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Zoe Cook

Meghan Mudd

Bianca Martinez

Selena Cardenas

Men's Singles Small Ball

Masters Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dave Harris

David Williams

Christopher Nicholson

Brian Watson

Randy Roberson

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (68+) Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bob Ascott

Ned Kovas

Rodger Gredvig

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Christina Pecaut / Dennis Schmidt

Michael Garcia / Angela Snow

Jake Atkins / Ashley Gilliam

Brian Watson / Meghan Mudd

Jimmy Alden / Maddie Swaney

Male Singles Big Ball 4 Wall

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Steven Mendoza

Kieran Vanderslice

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions