Handball Tournament 5/4/2017 - 5/7/2017
2017 USHA National Masters Singles
Denver Athletic Club - Denver, CO USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

M35

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+)

5

Single Elimination

Kevin Price

Victor Sanchez

Jason Gregory

Dan Johnson

Beau Driver

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

7

Single Elimination

Chris Tico

Oliver Boyd

Jared Vale

Lane Feingold

Dan Johnson

Manuel Marquez

Jorge Sanchez

M45

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (45+)

10

Single Elimination

George Repine

Chris Tico

Jared Vale

Jorge Sanchez

Phil Hammond

Joe Tierney

Victor Sanchez

Alejandro Ibarra Sr

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

14

Single Elimination

Paul Pfannenstiel

Joe Tierney

Ken Scott

Marty Clemens

Brett Nickal

Armando Ibarra, Sr.

Steve Johnson

Craig Canfield

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

15

Single Elimination

Mike Flannery

Matthew Osburn

Marty Clemens

Jerry Garcia

Steven Chicarell

George Blocker

Bill Milot

Martin Pearson

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

12

Single Elimination

Lloyd Garcia

Phil Kirk

Bob Paulsen

Jim Spencer

Michael Hallowell

Michael Linnik

Bill Milot

Stanley Dunlavy

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

17

Single Elimination

Edward Campbell

Dan Price

John Larson

Robert Watson

Bob DeVleming

Steven Bauer

Mike Hardy

Joel Crowley

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

16

Single Elimination

Greg Raya

Michael Jordan

Jim Smith

Wayne Baker

Burt Repine

David Lippman

Manuel Marquez

Jeff Leeson

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

10

Single Elimination

Gary Rohrer

Michael Driscoll

Edward Grossenbacher

Michael Lundy

Wayne Neumann

Dave Coulie

Vince San Angelo

Wally Page

M80

Men's Singles Small Ball

Platinum (80+)

4

Round Robin

Charlie Wicker

Jerry White

Curt Creed

MacK Roberts

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions