Racquetball Tournament 12/2/2016 - 12/4/2016
2016 New Mexico State Doubles Championships
Midtown Sports And Wellness - Albuquerque, NM USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gmampro@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NM Racquetball Events

New Mexico Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Cameron Cannady / Andrew Clarke

Remy Feldman / Tony Schoepke

Marcos Jimenez / Tim Cohen

Keith Cheshire / Ken Cheshire

Frank Alongi / Daniel Cannady

Jay Gray / Riley Sievers

Donovan Duran / Jonathan Gutierrez

Kyle Lucas / Andrew Moser

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Donovan Duran / Jonathan Gutierrez

Kyle Lucas / Andrew Moser

Frank Alongi / Daniel Cannady

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Robert Mergener / Darrell Uher

Ramon Gomez / Riley Sievers

Kenny Goldstein / Jim Dawson

Djoko Boentaran / Tim Cohen

Donovan Duran / Jonathan Gutierrez

Paul Dimas / Marcos Jimenez

Remy Feldman / Tony Schoepke

Frank Alongi / Daniel Cannady

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Donovan Duran / Jonathan Gutierrez

Djoko Boentaran / Jason Daskalos

Michael Garcia / Ramon Gomez

Lewis Morales / Chris Romero

Levi Borunda / Daniel Cannady

David Miley / Perry Timme

Kyle Lucas / Nick Lucas

Gary Flores / Butch Wilder

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Juarez / Justin Mazon

Michael Garcia / Michael Ytuarte

Anthony Garcia / Lencho Romero

Frank Martin / Lallman(larry Poolay

Steve Gallegos / Raul Miramontes

Randy Clark / Cord Everetts

Francis Pawlowski / David Stob

Mike Morales / Timothy Blasiman

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Randy Clark / Cord Everetts

Steve Gallegos / Raul Miramontes

Francis Pawlowski / David Stob

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

2

Round Robin

Robert Anaya / Lencho Romero

Brian Stinar / Gary Mazaroff

Men's Doubles

Age Group

6

Single Elimination

Robert Mergener / Darrell Uher

Jay Gray / Doug Perea

Levi Borunda / Francis Pawlowski

Paul Dimas / Dominic Maestas

Frank Martin / Lallman(larry Poolay

Gary Mazaroff / David Stob

Men's Doubles

Age Group Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Paul Dimas / Dominic Maestas

Levi Borunda / Francis Pawlowski

Gary Mazaroff / David Stob

Frank Martin / Lallman(larry Poolay

Women's Doubles

All Levels

5

Round Robin

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Cyd Evans / Diane Iafornaro

Frossene King / Kelli King

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton

Toni Duran / Alexis Templeton

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

9

Single Elimination

Emily Arzate / Tim Cohen

Roseann Fitzpatrick / Jim Dawson

Diane Iafornaro / Cameron Cannady

Patricia Greene / Tony Schoepke

Pam Garcia / Ramon Gomez

Patricia Thieman / Chuck Espinoza

Yvonne Grinnell / Michael Garcia

Marissa Hamilton / Robert Anaya

Mixed Doubles

B's

4

Single Elimination

Marissa Hamilton / Robert Anaya

Patricia Thieman / Chuck Espinoza

Pam Garcia / Ramon Gomez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions