Racquetball Tournament 8/29/2017 - 9/2/2017
33rd IRF World Senior Racquetball Championships
Midtown Sports And Wellness - Albuquerque, NM USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gmampro@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NM Racquetball Events

New Mexico Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

9

Round Robin

Allan Hernandez

Jay Munoz

Timothy Baghurst

Rodrigo Fuentealba

Troy Brooks

Julio De La Garza

Pedro Zezati

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Round Robin

Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Dominic Maestas

Juan Gonzalez

Rajiv Varadarajan

Shane Carlson

Djoko Boentaran

Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

Ken Cheshire

Roman Corrales

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Eugene Coyle

Clinton Imholte

Jeff Baskett

Victor López

Frank Alongi

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque

Enrique Santamaria

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Richard Eisemann

Steve Ivers

Bruce Evans

Kevin Barlia

Glenn Martineau

Tyrone Gilmore

Miguel Perea

Daniel Cannady

Men's Age Singles

60+

9

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz

Rick Betts

Humberto Berlanga

Chris Poucher

Felix Aponte

Kevin Boerup

Estuardo Wer Ponce

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination



Peter Popovich

Gerald Frederick

John Vohland

Michael Stephens

Andre Houle

Frank Greenfield

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

10

Single Elimination

Jose Luis Gonzalez

Fredrick Roe

Mitch Milewski

Ron Loehman

Ed Mooney

Tucker Green

Bruce Hollander

Arturo Macias

Men's Age Singles

75+

3

Round Robin

James Troutt

Wayne Toyne

Paul Wehmeyer

Men's Age Singles

75+, 80+

7

Round Robin

James Troutt

Arthur Hotchkiss

Wayne Toyne

Paul Wehmeyer

Arthur Hurley

Francis Florey

Men's Age Singles

80+

4

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss

Arthur Hurley

Francis Florey

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Ken Karmel

Robert Castillo

Men's Age Singles

85+ and 95+

4

Round Robin

Lake Westphal

Ken Karmel

William Matotan

Robert Castillo

M95

Men's Age Singles

95+

2

Round Robin

Lake Westphal

William Matotan

Men's Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Tim Cohen / Gary Mazaroff

Robert Anaya / Donovan Duran

Men's Doubles

30+, 35+

7

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Alok Mehta / Raaj Mohan

Rajiv Varadarajan / Pedro Zezati

Rodrigo Fuentealba / Juan Gonzalez

Roman Corrales / Marcos Jimenez

Tim Cohen / Gary Mazaroff

Robert Anaya / Donovan Duran

Men's Doubles

35+

5

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Alok Mehta / Raaj Mohan

Rajiv Varadarajan / Pedro Zezati

Rodrigo Fuentealba / Juan Gonzalez

Roman Corrales / Marcos Jimenez

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque / Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Claudio Lopez / Miguel Perea

Shane Carlson / Ed Mooney

Men's Doubles

40+, 45+

5

Round Robin

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque / Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Scott Long / Dean Schear

Claudio Lopez / Miguel Perea

Shane Carlson / Ed Mooney

Men's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Scott Long / Dean Schear


Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Enrique Santamaria / Victor López

Richard Eisemann / Mike Grisz

Everett Brunelle / Steve Ivers

Richard Aal / Steve Strahler

Paul Dimas / Robert Mergener

Steve Dufour / Clinton Imholte

Todd Ormonde / Chris Smith

Jeff Baskett / Robert Lee

Men's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Fernando Batista / Jay Gray

Mark Sikorski / P.j. Williams

Jorge Camargo / Chuck Espinoza

Men's Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Chris Poucher / Howard Walker

Felix Aponte / Kevin Boerup

Tony Onimole / David Stob

Men's Doubles

60+, 65+

8

Round Robin

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Billy Cannon / Tyrone (tony) White

Chris Poucher / Howard Walker

Felix Aponte / Kevin Boerup

Salvatore Perconti / David Wolfson

Tony Onimole / David Stob

Tim Lavoi / Michael Stephens

Men's Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Tyrone (tony) White

Salvatore Perconti / David Wolfson

Tim Lavoi / Michael Stephens

Men's Doubles

70+

6

Round Robin

Carl Bruere / Bill Hughes

Frank Martin / Lallman(larry Poolay

Daniel Carlberg / James Troutt

Joe Gellman / Luke St. Onge

Bruce Hollander / Jerry Rand

Ron Loehman / Arturo Macias

Men's Doubles

70+, 75+

8

Round Robin

Carl Bruere / Bill Hughes

Frank Martin / Lallman(larry Poolay

Daniel Carlberg / James Troutt

Joe Gellman / Luke St. Onge

Bruce Hollander / Jerry Rand

Ron Loehman / Arturo Macias

Jerry Holly / Paul Wehmeyer

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Jerry Holly / Paul Wehmeyer


Men's Doubles

80+, 85+

2

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Diane Iafornaro / Raaj Mohan


Mixed Doubles

35+,40+, 45+

8

Round Robin

Diane Iafornaro / Raaj Mohan

Tina Bragdon / Alok Mehta

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Karen Turner / Mike Grisz

Patricia Greene / Chris Moore

Rachel Kefauver / Rick Kefauver

Rozana Lopez-clah / Nolan Crowell

Mixed Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

Tina Bragdon / Alok Mehta

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Karen Turner / Mike Grisz

Patricia Greene / Chris Moore

Rachel Kefauver / Rick Kefauver

Rozana Lopez-clah / Nolan Crowell

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Andrea Gordon / Rick Betts

Cheryl Johnson / Chris Romero

Sheila Champion / Mark Sikorski

Yvonne Grinnell / David Wellington

Lynne Tyner / Joe Williams

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Howard Walker

Frossene King / Levi Borunda

Mixed Doubles

60+

7

Round Robin

Vicky Birkmann / Stephen Wattz

Diana Matthews / John Els

Mary Keenan / John Vohland

Joanne Pomodoro / Salvatore Perconti

Cheryl Kirk / David Wolfson

Debbie Alsup / Mark Reynolds

Sharon McNeill / David Stob

Mixed Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Tim Lavoi

Paula Lemon / J.b. Smith

Sharon Mooney / Ed Mooney

Mixed Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Paula Sperling / Luke St. Onge

Mixed Doubles

70+, 75+

6

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Marquita Molina / Arthur Hotchkiss

Paula Sperling / Luke St. Onge

Sarah Conaway / Wayne Toyne

Mixed Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Arthur Hotchkiss

Sarah Conaway / Wayne Toyne

Women's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Stephanie Bird


Women's Age Singles

40+,45+,50+

7

Round Robin

Frances Borunda

Sheila Champion

Patricia Greene

Susie Boulanger

Stephanie Bird

Yvonne Grinnell

Women's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Frances Borunda

Sheila Champion

Patricia Greene

Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger

Yvonne Grinnell

Women's Age Singles

55+

6

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Catherine Dickinson

Lisa Bu

Cyd Evans

Debbie Roberson

Phyllis Clair

Women's Age Singles

60+

7

Round Robin

Andrea Gordon

Sandy Rios

Mary Keenan

Joanne Pomodoro

Roseann Fitzpatrick

Kathleen Messmer

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Patricia Thieman

Women's Age Singles

65+ ,70+ ,75+

5

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Patricia Thieman

Mildred Gwinn

Paula Sperling

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Paula Sperling


Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton


Women's Doubles

35+, 40+, 45+

6

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Michiele Stapleton

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Tina Bragdon / Diane Iafornaro

Sheila Champion / Rozana Lopez-clah

Stephanie Bird / Paula Lemon

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Stephanie Bird / Paula Lemon


Women's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Michiele Stapleton

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Tina Bragdon / Diane Iafornaro

Sheila Champion / Rozana Lopez-clah

Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu


Women's Doubles

50+, 55+, 60+, 75+

7

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu

Frossene King / Sharon McNeill

Cyd Evans / Cindy Tilbury

Vicky Birkmann / Diana Matthews

Phyllis Clair / Debbie Roberson

Cheryl Kirk / Shirley Parsons

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Frossene King / Sharon McNeill

Cyd Evans / Cindy Tilbury

Phyllis Clair / Debbie Roberson

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Vicky Birkmann / Diana Matthews

Cheryl Kirk / Shirley Parsons

Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions