Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

35+

9

Round Robin

Allan Hernandez

Jay Munoz

Timothy Baghurst

Rodrigo Fuentealba

Troy Brooks

Julio De La Garza

Pedro Zezati

 

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Round Robin

Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Dominic Maestas

Juan Gonzalez

Rajiv Varadarajan

Shane Carlson

Djoko Boentaran

 

Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

Ken Cheshire

Roman Corrales

 

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Eugene Coyle

Clinton Imholte

Jeff Baskett

Victor López

Frank Alongi

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque

Enrique Santamaria

 

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Richard Eisemann

Steve Ivers

Bruce Evans

Kevin Barlia

Glenn Martineau

Tyrone Gilmore

Miguel Perea

Daniel Cannady

 

Men's Age Singles

60+

9

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz

Rick Betts

Humberto Berlanga

Chris Poucher

Felix Aponte

Kevin Boerup

Estuardo Wer Ponce

 

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination



Peter Popovich

Gerald Frederick

John Vohland

Michael Stephens

Andre Houle

Frank Greenfield

 

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

10

Single Elimination

Jose Luis Gonzalez

Fredrick Roe

Mitch Milewski

Ron Loehman

Ed Mooney

Tucker Green

Bruce Hollander

Arturo Macias

 

Men's Age Singles

75+

3

Round Robin

James Troutt

Wayne Toyne

Paul Wehmeyer

 

Men's Age Singles

75+, 80+

7

Round Robin

James Troutt

Arthur Hotchkiss

Wayne Toyne

Paul Wehmeyer

Arthur Hurley

Francis Florey

 

Men's Age Singles

80+

4

Round Robin

Arthur Hotchkiss

Arthur Hurley

Francis Florey

 

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Ken Karmel

Robert Castillo

 

Men's Age Singles

85+ and 95+

4

Round Robin

Lake Westphal

Ken Karmel

William Matotan

Robert Castillo

 

M95

Men's Age Singles

95+

2

Round Robin

Lake Westphal

William Matotan

 

Men's Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Tim Cohen / Gary Mazaroff

Robert Anaya / Donovan Duran

 

Men's Doubles

30+, 35+

7

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Alok Mehta / Raaj Mohan

Rajiv Varadarajan / Pedro Zezati

Rodrigo Fuentealba / Juan Gonzalez

Roman Corrales / Marcos Jimenez

Tim Cohen / Gary Mazaroff

Robert Anaya / Donovan Duran

 

Men's Doubles

35+

5

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Alok Mehta / Raaj Mohan

Rajiv Varadarajan / Pedro Zezati

Rodrigo Fuentealba / Juan Gonzalez

Roman Corrales / Marcos Jimenez

 

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque / Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Claudio Lopez / Miguel Perea

Shane Carlson / Ed Mooney

 

Men's Doubles

40+, 45+

5

Round Robin

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque / Victor Hugo Prado Castro

Scott Long / Dean Schear

Claudio Lopez / Miguel Perea

Shane Carlson / Ed Mooney

 

Men's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Scott Long / Dean Schear


 

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Enrique Santamaria / Victor López

Richard Eisemann / Mike Grisz

Everett Brunelle / Steve Ivers

Richard Aal / Steve Strahler

Paul Dimas / Robert Mergener

Steve Dufour / Clinton Imholte

Todd Ormonde / Chris Smith

Jeff Baskett / Robert Lee

 

Men's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Fernando Batista / Jay Gray

Mark Sikorski / P.j. Williams

Jorge Camargo / Chuck Espinoza

 

Men's Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Chris Poucher / Howard Walker

Felix Aponte / Kevin Boerup

Tony Onimole / David Stob

 

Men's Doubles

60+, 65+

8

Round Robin

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Billy Cannon / Tyrone (tony) White

Chris Poucher / Howard Walker

Felix Aponte / Kevin Boerup

Salvatore Perconti / David Wolfson

Tony Onimole / David Stob

Tim Lavoi / Michael Stephens

 

Men's Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Tyrone (tony) White

Salvatore Perconti / David Wolfson

Tim Lavoi / Michael Stephens

 

Men's Doubles

70+

6

Round Robin

Carl Bruere / Bill Hughes

Frank Martin / Lallman(larry Poolay

Daniel Carlberg / James Troutt

Joe Gellman / Luke St. Onge

Bruce Hollander / Jerry Rand

Ron Loehman / Arturo Macias

 

Men's Doubles

70+, 75+

8

Round Robin

Carl Bruere / Bill Hughes

Frank Martin / Lallman(larry Poolay

Daniel Carlberg / James Troutt

Joe Gellman / Luke St. Onge

Bruce Hollander / Jerry Rand

Ron Loehman / Arturo Macias

Jerry Holly / Paul Wehmeyer

 

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Jerry Holly / Paul Wehmeyer


 

Men's Doubles

80+, 85+

2

Round Robin



 

Mixed Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Diane Iafornaro / Raaj Mohan


 

Mixed Doubles

35+,40+, 45+

8

Round Robin

Diane Iafornaro / Raaj Mohan

Tina Bragdon / Alok Mehta

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Karen Turner / Mike Grisz

Patricia Greene / Chris Moore

Rachel Kefauver / Rick Kefauver

Rozana Lopez-clah / Nolan Crowell

 

Mixed Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

Tina Bragdon / Alok Mehta

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Karen Turner / Mike Grisz

Patricia Greene / Chris Moore

Rachel Kefauver / Rick Kefauver

Rozana Lopez-clah / Nolan Crowell

 

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Mel West

Andrea Gordon / Rick Betts

Cheryl Johnson / Chris Romero

Sheila Champion / Mark Sikorski

Yvonne Grinnell / David Wellington

Lynne Tyner / Joe Williams

 

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Howard Walker

Frossene King / Levi Borunda

 

Mixed Doubles

60+

7

Round Robin

Vicky Birkmann / Stephen Wattz

Diana Matthews / John Els

Mary Keenan / John Vohland

Joanne Pomodoro / Salvatore Perconti

Cheryl Kirk / David Wolfson

Debbie Alsup / Mark Reynolds

Sharon McNeill / David Stob

 

Mixed Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Tim Lavoi

Paula Lemon / J.b. Smith

Sharon Mooney / Ed Mooney

 

Mixed Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Paula Sperling / Luke St. Onge

 

Mixed Doubles

70+, 75+

6

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Marquita Molina / Arthur Hotchkiss

Paula Sperling / Luke St. Onge

Sarah Conaway / Wayne Toyne

 

Mixed Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Arthur Hotchkiss

Sarah Conaway / Wayne Toyne

 

Women's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Stephanie Bird


 

Women's Age Singles

40+,45+,50+

7

Round Robin

Frances Borunda

Sheila Champion

Patricia Greene

Susie Boulanger

Stephanie Bird

Yvonne Grinnell

 

Women's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Frances Borunda

Sheila Champion

Patricia Greene

 

Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger

Yvonne Grinnell

 

Women's Age Singles

55+

6

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Catherine Dickinson

Lisa Bu

Cyd Evans

Debbie Roberson

Phyllis Clair

 

Women's Age Singles

60+

7

Round Robin

Andrea Gordon

Sandy Rios

Mary Keenan

Joanne Pomodoro

Roseann Fitzpatrick

Kathleen Messmer

 

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Patricia Thieman

 

Women's Age Singles

65+ ,70+ ,75+

5

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Patricia Thieman

Mildred Gwinn

Paula Sperling

Marquita Molina

 

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Paula Sperling


 

Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

 

Women's Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton


 

Women's Doubles

35+, 40+, 45+

6

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Michiele Stapleton

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Tina Bragdon / Diane Iafornaro

Sheila Champion / Rozana Lopez-clah

Stephanie Bird / Paula Lemon

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton

 

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Stephanie Bird / Paula Lemon


 

Women's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Michiele Stapleton

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Tina Bragdon / Diane Iafornaro

Sheila Champion / Rozana Lopez-clah

 

Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu


 

Women's Doubles

50+, 55+, 60+, 75+

7

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu

Frossene King / Sharon McNeill

Cyd Evans / Cindy Tilbury

Vicky Birkmann / Diana Matthews

Phyllis Clair / Debbie Roberson

Cheryl Kirk / Shirley Parsons

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina

 

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Frossene King / Sharon McNeill

Cyd Evans / Cindy Tilbury

Phyllis Clair / Debbie Roberson

 

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Vicky Birkmann / Diana Matthews

Cheryl Kirk / Shirley Parsons

 

Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina


 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com