Racquetball Tournament 12/3/2016 - 12/4/2016
2016 VA - Mistletoe Matchup
Greenbrier North Ymca - Chesapeake, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mbailey@ymcashr.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45 and 55 Open/Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jeff Hill

Russ Bruns

Doug McGowen

Gregory Fox

Men's Age Singles

Age A/B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Warren Judge

Frank Rodriguez

Ivan Ibarra

Sergio Sanz

Men's Age Singles

Age Open Elite Singles

4

Round Robin

C L Murphy

Andrew Makovsky

Justin Carpenter

Gerard Camargo

Men's Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Ivan Ibarra / Sergio Sanz

Kevin Lo / Justin Carpenter

Tom Gerhardt / Alonzo Moody

Douglas Gilman / Samuel Lawrence

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Rich Benderoth / Malia Bailey

Jeff Wagner / David Wagenbrenner

Kelton Brandt / Francis Anum

Miguel Guajardo / Greg Giordano

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

8

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw / Sebastian Franco

Jacob Matthews / Kelani Bailey

Jeff Hill / Russ Bruns

Bradley Williams / Oscar Rico

Andrew Makovsky / Gregory Fox

Steven Harper / Jeff Wagner

Dan Shealey / Mokhtar Morgan

Sidharth Chowdhry / C. J. Frank

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steven Harper / Jeff Wagner

Sidharth Chowdhry / C. J. Frank

Dan Shealey / Mokhtar Morgan

Andrew Makovsky / Gregory Fox

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Sharief Lachmansingh

Warren Judge

Andrew Makovsky

Kristofer Titus

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sergio Sanz

Kevin Lo

Frank Rodriguez

Ivan Ibarra

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox

Justin Carpenter

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Joel Barshaw

Kelani Bailey

Jacob Matthews

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Holly Reitzel / Gerard Camargo

Mar'Rizza Brasco / Sharief Lachmansingh

Dan Shealey / Chris Gallop

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Sebastian Franco / Kelani Bailey

Elizabeth Simmons / Joel Barshaw

Jacob Matthews / Malia Bailey

Holly Reitzel / Oscar Rico

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

LPL Financial
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
JKB Solutions
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions