Racquetball Tournament 11/18/2016 - 11/20/2016
2016 Colorado State Doubles Championship
Denver Athletic Club - Denver, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rballjoe@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Double Elimination

Ryan Rodgers / Woody Clouse

David Riffel / Nicholas Riffel

Jeff Mayorga / Alex Brown

Matt Melster / Francisco Sandoval

Alberto Olivas / Keith Sapp

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

Eric Metherd / Michael Eitzel

Craig Clayton / Michael Nigro

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

5

Double Elimination

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller

Andre Brown / Thomas Bassett

Salvador Jimenez / Steve Roberts

Sam Loggins / Kerry Rohweder

Bruce Penman / Peter Perez

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Double Elimination

Matthew Dockter / Mark Sikorski

David Risley / Nathan Jacob

Eric Badillo / Luis Jordan

Bob Eck / Pete Martin

Rick Johnson / Mike Kennedy

Robert Rocha / Kevin Kenkel

Rock Carrion / Deven Naik

Michael McConnell / Tony Castro

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Double Elimination

Sherwyn Phillip / Jawara Riley

Jorge Valencia / Edgar Loya

Hermann Li / Miles Venzara

Rick Busekrus / Steve Cox

Randy Jones / Bob Fox

Dave Coldiron / Armando Trevino

Kareem Braithwaite / Alan Gershanov

Phil Zavala / Dan Igoe

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Lenwood Schlernitzauer Ii / Joe Williams

Phillip Aronoff / Martin Jacob

Alex Crowe / Jeffrey Shapiro

Stanley Cheung / Doug Smith

Men's Doubles

>24<

4

Round Robin

Jeff Mayorga / Alex Brown

Matthew Dockter / Alan Lawson

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

David Risley / Nathan Jacob

Men's Doubles

24-

1

Round Robin

David Risley / Nathan Jacob


Men's Doubles

25+

3

Round Robin

Jeff Mayorga / Alex Brown

Matthew Dockter / Alan Lawson

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

Men's Doubles

35+

7

Double Elimination

Shannin Rudman / David Stone

Alberto Olivas / Keith Sapp

Edgar Loya / Byron Thompson

Mike Arguello / Agner Martinez

Sherwyn Phillip / Jawara Riley

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller

Luis Martinez / Miles Venzara

Men's Doubles

45+

6

Double Elimination

Eric Metherd / Michael Eitzel

Bob Eck / Pete Martin

Kerry Rohweder / Sam Loggins

Bruce Penman / Peter Perez

Steve Cox / Rick Busekrus

Phillip Aronoff / Martin Jacob

Men's Doubles

55, 65+

5

Double Elimination

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Philip Gaerlan / Charlie George

Ed Kidneigh / Paul Klatt

Gerry Branum / Sammy Payne

Douglas Harrison / Richard Speck

Men's Doubles

55+

2

Double Elimination

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Douglas Harrison / Richard Speck

Men's Doubles

65+

3

Double Elimination

Philip Gaerlan / Charlie George

Ed Kidneigh / Paul Klatt

Gerry Branum / Sammy Payne

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Dan Davis / Kyle Smith


Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Chuck Thorman / James Funk


Men's Doubles

Young Guns

2

Round Robin

Dan Davis / Kyle Smith

Chuck Thorman / James Funk

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / A

10

Double Elimination

Lee Beckwith / Brian Hunter

Larry Haemmerle / Ryan Rodgers

John Hulick / David Stone

Timothy Danos / Ted Dutcher

Craig Clayton / Michael Smalley

Steve Strahler / Alan Lawson

Michael Nigro / Lou Trignani

Robert Testa / Byron Thompson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

5

Double Elimination

Dan Igoe / Phil Zavala

Kareem Braithwaite / Alan Gershanov

Douglas Harrison / Richard Speck

Jorge Valencia / Joseph Culkin

Bob Fox / Randy Jones

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

1

Round Robin

Michelle Dockter / Mary Jane Boese


WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Chantel Anderson / Janelle Williams

Debbie Beldring / Marcia Richards

Micky Richer / Barbara Mehegan

Women's Doubles

Open, Elites

4

Round Robin

Chantel Anderson / Janelle Williams

Debbie Beldring / Marcia Richards

Micky Richer / Barbara Mehegan

Michelle Dockter / Mary Jane Boese

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

2

Double Elimination

Alex Clymer / Alyssa Street

Kimberley Malone / Whitney Wantuck

Women's Doubles

A,B,C's

5

Double Elimination

Alex Clymer / Alyssa Street

Kimberley Malone / Whitney Wantuck

Shirley Parsons / Sara Sikorski

Paula Postma / Ginny Brunetti

Karen Childs / Christine McGuire

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

2

Double Elimination

Shirley Parsons / Sara Sikorski

Paula Postma / Ginny Brunetti

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

1

Double Elimination

Karen Childs / Christine McGuire


Women's Doubles

25+

1

Round Robin

Sara Sikorski / Michiele Stapleton


Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Barbara Mehegan / Micky Richer


Women's Doubles

Age Group

2

Round Robin

Barbara Mehegan / Micky Richer

Sara Sikorski / Michiele Stapleton

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Double Elimination

Micky Richer / Michael Nigro

Debbie Beldring / Lee Beckwith

Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn

Michelle Dockter / Matthew Dockter

Marcia Richards / Steve Strahler

Luis Martinez / Janelle Williams

Michiele Stapleton / C J Sanders

Barbara Mehegan / Charles Powers

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Double Elimination

Michelle Dockter / Mark Sikorski

Alyssa Street / Rick Johnson

Ginette Chapman / James Drury

Robert Rocha / Sara Sikorski

Whitney Wantuck / Scott Sounart

Deven Naik / Alex Clymer

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Sherwyn Phillip / Mary Jane Boese

Shirley Parsons / Jorge Valencia

Paula Postma / Victor Garcia

Ginny Brunetti / Philip Gaerlan

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

April Johannesen / Wil Swindler

Peggy Hartmann / Joe Williams

Christine McGuire / Marc Goodman

Karen Childs / Thomas Jiron

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions