Racquetball Tournament 11/5/2016 - 11/6/2016
2016 WOR Florida Fall Long Wall Classic
Waterford Park - Davie, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rmijares926@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40/50

7

Single Elimination

Rob Mijares

Mitch Slater

Nicola Chafloque

Tony Gonzalez

Gus Carvallo

Silvio Diaz

Richard Unzueta

Men's Doubles

40/50 Duba

8

Single Elimination

Lorenzo Cheung / Nicola Chafloque

Yelandi Rivero / Jose Canizares

Rob Mijares / Fabian Pedraza

Mark Antonio Barrett / Silvio Diaz

Larry Johnson / Rick Bernstein

Gus Carvallo / Hale Sakoff

Mario Byrne / Larry Aft

Michael Guyard / Randy Shearer

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Tony Smith / Timmy Hansen

Cristhian Rigu / Horacio Cozzi

Pedro Curbelo / Seran Ramkissoon

Sal Caruso / Javier Trujillo

Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle

Rick Bernstein / Larry Johnson

Michael Medina / Jorge Diaz

Carlos Cabrera / Jorge Bacallao

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

6

Single Elimination

Lorenzo Cheung / Marcos Gravier

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

Joshua Purdy / Randy Shearer

Justin Cooklin / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Larry Aft / Mario Byrne

Mike White / Bruce Hollander

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Juan Carlos Morales / Nestor Santana

Tj Vaughns / Jeff Wright

Yasmani Jimenez / Nelson Gerardo

Hale Sakoff / Justin Cooklin

Jorge Bacallao / Carlos Cabrera

Jason Baez Alfonso / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Randy Shearer / Michael Guyard

Jesus Lara / Jorge Nassar

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

16

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon / Jonathan Burns

Roy Hernandez / Marcos Gravier

Tim Hansen / Joe Young

Rob Mijares / Yelandi Rivero

Alex Cuartas / Lorenzo Cheung

Mitch Slater / Jose Canizares

Yasmani Jimenez / Nelson Gerardo

Alejandro Herrera / Fabian Pedraza

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Gonzalo Espinoza / Carlos Bravo

Todd Friderich / Andres Ramirez

Nestor Santana / Juan Carlos Morales

Jeffery Palmer / Pat Prescott

Jesus Lara / Jorge Nassar

Mark Antonio Barrett / Silvio Diaz

Mike White / Ignacio Espinal

Tony Gonzalez / Nicola Chafloque

Men's Singles

Elite/A/B

14

Single Elimination

Joshua Purdy

Horacio Cozzi

Marcus Neal

Richard Unzueta

Jorge Diaz

Robert Kopfle

Seran Ramkissoon

Cristhian Rigu

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

11

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon

Roy Hernandez

Joe Young

Alejandro Herrera

Carlos Bravo

Marcos Gravier

Andres Ramirez

Tony Gonzalez

Mixed Doubles

Elite/A

5

Single Elimination

Jason Baez Alfonso / Lisa Lajoie

Leah Leblanc / Gus Lopez

Seran Ramkissoon / Susan Suid

Maria Laguer / Justin Cooklin

Cristhian Rigu / Carol Poppo

Mixed Doubles

Pro

6

Single Elimination

Alex Cuartas / Michelle Harrigan

Alejandro Herrera / Yoanis Garcia

Yelandi Rivero / Valeria Clemmensen

Roy Hernandez / Carrie Hoeft

Ignacio Espinal / Claudia Andrade

Andres Ramirez / Diana Angulo

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Andrea Joy / Maria Laguer

Amy White / Susan Suid

Carol Poppo / Lisa Lajoie

WPD

Women's Doubles

Pro

2

Single Elimination

Yoanis Garcia / Michelle Harrigan

Valeria Clemmensen / Carrie Hoeft

WOP

Women's Singles

Outdoor Pro

3

Round Robin

Claudia Andrade

Michelle Harrigan

Carrie Hoeft

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions