2017 Mid-America Regional 4-Wall Handball Championships

Handball Tournament 3/10/2017 - 3/12/2017
2017 Mid-America Regional 4-Wall Handball Championships
Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club - Columbus, OH USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jff52@insight.rr.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

6

Single Elimination



MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

9

Single Elimination

Ivan Burgos

Mike Semplice

Casey Mayo

Jim Karner

Patrick Oliver

Joe Frankenfield

Victor Palacios

Ray Ure

O/A

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Singles

15

Single Elimination

Ivan Burgos

Mike Semplice

Casey Mayo

Jim Karner

Patrick Oliver

Joe Frankenfield

Victor Palacios

Ray Ure

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Singles

8

Single Elimination

Jared Vale

John Massinen

Aaron Wurdack

Mike Meadows

Dan Johnson

Marty Clemens

Shawn Walker

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

11

Single Elimination

Todd Stefanini

Bryan Smeenk

Benjamin Wendt

Nick Lowe

Spencer Straw

Jon Allen

Cody Buhrman

Daniel Vezdos

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Spencer Straw

Zachary Wykoff

Michael Meadows

James Martin

C Singles Small Ball

C Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Leah Kirk

Dmitriy Dorfman

J13

Junior Singles

13 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Maitland Neff


J15

Junior Singles

15 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Bee

Cameron Lowe

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice

3

Single Elimination

Brett Ballantyne

Tom Ure

Gary Shank

Novice Singles

Novice Singles

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Bee

Cameron Lowe

Brett Ballantyne

Tom Ure

Gary Shank

Maitland Neff

Novice Singles

Novice Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gary Shank

Maitland Neff

Brett Ballantyne

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

2

Single Elimination

Bruce Frankenfield

Marty Clemens

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

6

Single Elimination

Carlos Vazquez

Fernando Burgos

Jared Vale

Dan Johnson

Peter Giavara

40S

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master Singles

10

Single Elimination

Carlos Vazquez

Steven Dykes

Fernando Burgos

Jared Vale

Bruce Frankenfield

Marty Clemens

Dan Johnson

Peter Giavara

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

2

Single Elimination

Steven Dykes


Men's Singles Small Ball

Senior Singles

6

Single Elimination

Kenneth Mayer

Eric Neff

Marty Clemens

Bruce Frankenfield

Men's Singles Small Ball

60 Singles

14

Single Elimination

Jim Lowe

Rich Goosmann

Jeffrey Cattron

Ray Mayo

Jeffrey Patterson

Edward Green

James Skogstrom

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

6

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Patterson

James Skogstrom

M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

8

Single Elimination

Jim Lowe

Rich Goosmann

Jeffrey Cattron

Ray Mayo

Edward Green

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Singles

6

Single Elimination

Ivan Elliott

Pat Burks

Richard DeLanis

James Duncan

Robin Story

Peter Friel

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

7

Single Elimination

John Love

Norm Young

George Lehocky

Johnny Walker

Jim Milan

Tony Meconi

Jerry Gartside

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

2

Single Elimination

John Massinen / Mike Meadows

Shawn Walker / Kenneth Mayer

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Oliver / Jim Karner

James Bardwell / Mike Semplice

Ray Ure / Ivan Burgos

Fernando Burgos / Victor Palacios

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Patrick Oliver / Jim Karner

James Bardwell / Mike Semplice

Ray Ure / Ivan Burgos

Fernando Burgos / Victor Palacios

John Massinen / Mike Meadows

Shawn Walker / Kenneth Mayer

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

6

Single Elimination

Aaron Wurdack / Spencer Straw

Nick Lowe / James Smith

Bryan Smeenk / Benjamin Wendt

Jon Allen / Daniel Vezdos

James Martin / Richard DeLanis

Zachary Wykoff / Cody Buhrman

C Doubles

C Doubles

4

Single Elimination

Leah Kirk / Mary Parks

Dmitriy Dorfman / Eric Novick

Tom Ure / Gary Shank

Cameron Lowe / Ryan Bee

Junior Doubles

15 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Cameron Lowe / Ryan Bee


MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

1

Single Elimination

Dmitriy Dorfman / Eric Novick


MND

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Novice

1

Single Elimination

Tom Ure / Gary Shank


WCD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

C

1

Single Elimination

Leah Kirk / Mary Parks


Men's Doubles Small Ball

50+

4

Round Robin

John Allen / Scott Walker

Phil Kirk / Matthew Osburn

Bob Lohmueller / John Friedrich

Vance Mc Innis / David Schafer

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

6

Single Elimination

Joe Ivy / Larry Price

James Smith / Jim Lowe

Jeffrey Patterson / Edward Green

Mark McCoy / Joel Hunt

Ivan Elliott / James Skogstrom

Ray Mayo / Peter Friel

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70+

4

Single Elimination

Denny Dupps / John Love

Jerry Gartside / David Laxton

Norm Young / Johnny Walker

Charles Doyle / Jim Milan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Ohio Handball Association
Handball Tournament
Ohio Handball Association
Handball Tournament
Columbus Handball
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions