Winterfest

Racquetball Tournament 1/14/2017 - 1/15/2017
Winterfest
Cedar Springs - Burlington, ON CAN


 
Racquetball Ontario

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:splat15@bell.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jeremy Renaud

Roberto Santander

Kyle Wiseman

Mathew Forstner

Dino Marchiori

Jason Dunham

Paul Bateman

Luke Coughey

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Luke Coughey

Jason Dunham

Paul Bateman

Dino Marchiori

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Single Elimination

Carmen Rotondo

Kyle Dick

Beau Doricki

Annie Fisher

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Annie Fisher

Beau Doricki

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Dean Bell

Ron Zinn

John Ursino

Trevor Bazilio

Alex Pler

Drew Cady

Michael Aucoin

Christian Pocsai

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Drew Cady

Andy Dick

Scott Ledingham

Alex Pler

Michael Aucoin

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Todd Bright

Danny Deakin

Tim Deakin

Chris Salvati

Paul Dixon

Eva Pocsai

Jake Visser

Michael Aucoin

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Aucoin

Rick Dixon

Brad Guy

Peter Klassen

Asher Pocsai

Jeff Page

Joe Visser

Women's Singles

Divas / Open

2

Round Robin

Annie Fisher

Eva Pocsai

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Kyle Wiseman / Mathew Forstner

Roberto Santander / Richard Serra

Luke Coughey / Dino Marchiori

Jeff Senior / Jason Dunham

Dave Lampron / Harley Stacey

Kyle Dick / Paul Bateman

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Dick / Paul Bateman

Dave Lampron / Harley Stacey

Men's Doubles

B / C

13

Single Elimination

Carmen Rotondo / John Ursino

Drew Cady / Scott Ledingham

Daryl Havill / Dave Monteleone

Danny Deakin / Paul Dixon

Brian Roblin / Bob Murray

Ron Zinn / Wally Kozak

Dave Lampron / Harley Stacey

Andy Dick / Chris Salvati

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Carlton Midgley / Dean Bell

Peter Fisher / Ray Saarits

Dave Lampron / Harley Stacey

Tim Deakin / Rick Dixon

Gord King / Jeff Page

Ron Zinn / Wally Kozak

Brad Guy / Peter Klassen

Junior Singles

All Ages

3

Round Robin

Christian Pocsai

Asher Pocsai

Jake Visser

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Burlington HEAT Junior Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions