Racquetball Ontario 2017 Provincial Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/24/2017 - 3/26/2017
Racquetball Ontario 2017 Provincial Championships
Cedar Springs - Burlington, ON CAN


 
Racquetball Ontario

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:splat15@bell.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Annie Fisher

Lindsay Swaine

Cheryl Hicks

Eva Pocsai

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Corey Osborne

Kyle Wiseman

Roberto Santander

Dave Massey

Kaleb Osborne

Bill Digregorio

Mathew Forstner

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Kaleb Osborne

Dave Massey

Hagen Krueger

Steve Scagnetti

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Bill Digregorio

Dino Marchiori

Paul Bateman

Jeff Senior

Terry Nelson

Adrian Webb

Phil Paolini

Hagen Krueger

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Terry Nelson

Rick Vandermolen

Adrian Webb

Kyle Dick

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Drew Cady

Annie Fisher

Beau Doricki

Chris Thompson

Dave Kotulak

Phil Simms

Christopher Jette

Ron Zinn

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Joel Darling

Mark Nelson

Danny Deakin

Tim Deakin

Michael Aucoin

Scott Ledingham

Rick Dixon

Christian Pocsai

Men's Singles

C / D

11

Single Elimination

Todd Bright

Michael Aucoin

Joshua Shrum

Asher Pocsai

Jeff Page

Eva Pocsai

Alex Pler

Daniel Puckett

Men's Singles

C / D Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Christian Downey

Peter Donnell

Paul Dixon

Jeff Page

Eva Pocsai

Alex Pler

Men's Doubles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Corey Osborne / Kaleb Osborne

Steve Scagnetti / Trevor Webb

Kyle Wiseman / Mathew Forstner

Phil Paolini / Terry Nelson

Jeff Senior / Paul Bateman

Phil Simms / Rick Vandermolen

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Phil Simms / Rick Vandermolen

Jeff Senior / Paul Bateman

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Drew Cady / Scott Ledingham

Beau Doricki / Chris Thompson

Mark Nelson / Kyle Dick

Danny Deakin / Paul Dixon

Brian Roblin / Louis Valencourt

Christian Downey / Rob Patchett

Christopher Jette / Peter Fisher

Dave Kotulak / Ron Zinn

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Brian Roblin / Louis Valencourt

John Ursino / Cheryl Hicks

Christian Downey / Rob Patchett

Rick Dixon / Tim Deakin

Christopher Jette / Peter Fisher

Dave Kotulak / Ron Zinn

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Single Elimination

Asher Pocsai / Christian Pocsai

Gord King / Jeff Page

Mary Lou Ursino / Lindsay Swaine

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions