2016 - 70th Annual Handballesta Handball Tournament

Handball Tournament 12/2/2016 - 12/4/2016
2016 - 70th Annual Handballesta Handball Tournament
Athletic Club of Overland Park - Overland Park, KS USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:lou@serrone.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

12

Single Elimination

Will Lemp

Max Langmack

Sam Esser

Kevin Pettus

Nick Scherzer

George Watson

Richard Lynch

Matt Vollink

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Kevin Pettus / Will Lemp

Max Langmack / Sam Esser

Chris Storm / George Watson

Craig Scherzer / Nick Scherzer

Ron Martin / Richard Lynch

Jeremy Young / Mitch Meagher

M35

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+)

7

Single Elimination

Chris Herbig

Hector Facio Sr

Marcos Espinoza

John MacAn

Ryan Duckers

Tom Marks Jr.

Scot Symon

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Seniors 35+

6

Single Elimination

Tom Disidore / Jake Esser

Chris Herbig / Tony Orel

Mark Hogan / Paul Pfannenstiel

Joel Rush / Jim Wohl

Marcos Espinoza / Felipe Campos

Shane Wagner / Tom Marks Jr.

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

8

Single Elimination

Gary Hughes

Neil Mandel

Jim Lewis

Will Johnson

Ned Jorgensen

Brian Watson

Don Keegan

Fred Eckertson

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

7

Single Elimination

Gary Sowell

Don Eikel

Bill Skelly

Greg Coia

Michael Haar

Ricardo Montoya

Jim Bjerkan

Men's Doubles Small Ball

120+ Combined (min age 55)

11

Single Elimination

John O'Shaughnessy / Roger Huelsing

Chris Bolling / Dave Mcdowell

Lary Bozzay / Steve Campbell

Lou Serrone / Tom Marks

Jake Esser / Pat Kelly

Greg Coia / Buddy Hahs

Don Eikel / Jerry Krueger

Charlie Sutera / John Duma

LG

Men's Singles Small Ball

Legends Of Handball

6

Single Elimination

Rick Beaman

Tony Raimondo

Terry Manning

Harry Belli

Robert Frey

Lee Fish

LGD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Legends Of Handball

6

Single Elimination

Lyle Burbach / Tony Raimondo

Don Duryee / Jay Breidenthal

Bob Waldo / Mitch Welch

Arthur Kossack / Michael Haar

Jim Bjerkan / Robert Frey

Harry Belli / Ronald Gronemeyer

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

13

Single Elimination

Matt Vollink

Jeremy Young

Chuck Colyer

Jackson Turrentine

Aristeo Velez

Dan Johnson

Garrett Bacon

Jack Desloge

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

9

Single Elimination

Dru Jorgensen

Ronald Jr Gronemeyer

Joahan Campos

Tim Collins

Kyler Prisk

Nate Stokes

Ross Colyer

Fred Eckertson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Men's A/B Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Jackson Turrentine / Chuck Colyer

Neil Mandel / Todd Johnston

Joahan Campos / Felipe Campos

Lee Johnson / Tim Collins

Ross Colyer / Garrett Bacon

Kyler Prisk / Nate Stokes

Women's Doubles Small Ball

All Skills

4

Round Robin

Gretchen Gregory / Laura Blankenship

Caylen Vinson / Taylor Rumping

Alexa Jones / Mary Beth Payne

Christina Pecaut / Meghan Mudd

WAB

Women's Singles Small Ball

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Laura Blankenship

Gretchen Gregory

Caylen Vinson

Taylor Rumping

Alexa Jones

Christina Pecaut

Mary Beth Payne

Meghan Mudd

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Legends Of Handball Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jim Bjerkan / Robert Frey

Harry Belli / Ronald Gronemeyer

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Men's A/B Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ross Colyer / Garrett Bacon

Kyler Prisk / Nate Stokes

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dan Johnson

Lee Johnson

Scot Symon

Joahan Campos

Fred Eckertson

Tim Collins

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Ross Colyer

Kyler Prisk

Nate Stokes

Jordan Oliver

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ned Jorgensen

Don Keegan

Brian Watson

Fred Eckertson

cLG

Men's Singles Small Ball

Legends Of Handball Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Robert Frey

Lee Fish

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ricardo Montoya

Michael Haar

Jim Bjerkan

Women's Singles Small Ball

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alexa Jones

Christina Pecaut

Mary Beth Payne

Meghan Mudd

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions