2016 - 12th Annual KRA Winter Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 12/10/2016 - 12/10/2016
2016 - 12th Annual KRA Winter Racquetball Shootout
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - Overland Park, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Art Spelts

Drew Barnabei

Daniel Bratt

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Travis Kern

Drew Barnabei

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Scott St. Peter

Terry Burn

Tony Punzo

Scott Wolford-Offhand

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ray Walker

Anthony Ciolli

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Ricardo Montoya

Chad Johnson

Scott St. Peter

Prathamesh Verlekar

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Bradley Tessler

Mitch Kemlage

Jason Adkins

Bob Salem Jr.

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Todd Haney

Steve Riley

Jason Adkins

Rick Bryant

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Adkins

Rick Bryant

Raymond Creekbaum

David Gream

MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

George Wanke

Melisa Haslett

Katelyn Limon

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

4

Round Robin

Seth Johnson

Simon Riley

Katelyn Limon

Melisa Haslett

Men's Doubles

Men's Open/Elite Doubles

9

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers / Art Spelts

Travis Kern / Drew Barnabei

Bob Salem Jr. / Daniel Bratt

Don Wells / Richard Bocanegra

Men's Doubles

Men's Open/Elite Doubles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Tony Totta / Darryl Bell

Stacy Sauer / Todd Sorensen

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Lucy Delsarto / Ray Walker

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Kerstan Jay Cook / Stacy Sauer

Tony Totta / Darryl Bell

George Wanke / Rick Bryant

Bob Burns / Carl Hotchkiss

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dana Andrews / Mike Cadden

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

Dana Andrews / Mike Cadden

Raymond Creekbaum / Todd Haney

Elizabeth Barnabei / Mitzi Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions