Squash Tournament 1/18/2017 - 1/22/2017
Calgary Open Doubles Championships
Bow Valley Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kcross@bowvalleyclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Curtis Kwan / Mike Hiller

Larry Morrison / Perry Wynn

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brent Buhler / Mike Keeley

Colin Schille / Reg Munro

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Barry McDonald / Steve Cropper

Neil Werfhorst / Roland Jackman

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Ciaran Godfrey / Frank Legacy

Brody Vejprava / Alex Moir

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Karen Marner / Perry Wynn

Christina Clemente / Mike Hiller

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jorge Rabacal / Mariette Rabacal

George Hall / Sandy McBean

XCD

Mixed Doubles

C

6

Single Elimination

Gary Scherer / Stephanie Mesher

Anthony Wttewaall / Tanya Wttewaall

Mixed Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Peter Seredynski / Annette Rupps

Linda Jackman / Roland Jackman

XOD

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jackie Moss / Robert Birrell

Kathy Conquergood / Frank Legacy

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Julie Farquhar / Jack Hoogstraten

Shaun Lucas / Sara McNeill

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Christina Clemente / Sasha Yong

Denise Hartley / Fiona Curthoys

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jodie Nykoluk / Kimberley Watson

Angie Sheeley / Lisa Watson

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

2

Round Robin

Annette Rupps / Stephanie Mesher

Rose Caine / Kamal Paul

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Lindsay Auld / Kathy Conquergood

Jackie Moss / Jaime Laird

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions