Glencoe Junior Open

Squash Tournament 1/20/2017 - 1/22/2017
Glencoe Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dduncalf@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 9 & 11 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Pablo Flechas

Omar Dweek

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 & 15N Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Justin Weller

Alexander Van Remmen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

11

Single Elimination

Kiegan Groot

Ben Boulanger

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Murdoch Morrison

Eric Van Remmen

Boys Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

3

Round Robin

Logan Fyke

Hayden Clapperton

Boy's Singles

Main Division 17 & 19 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Liam Waterous

Peter Trafford

Boy's Singles

Main Division 17 & 19 Red

6

Olympic Format

Kai Cunningham

Raziq Kassam

Boy's Singles

Main Division 17 & 19 White

4

Olympic Format

Nathan Lum

Spencer Fulton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11, 13 & 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alyssa McCasey

Katie Boulanger

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 & 19

11

Single Elimination

Taylor MacKay

MacKenzie Clapperton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 & 19 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Nicole Temple

Girls Singles

Main Division 17 & 19 Bronze

3

Round Robin

Summer Schofield

Zane Gaskin

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 & 15N Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Samuel Boulanger

Christian Waldron

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 & 15N Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Daniel Monroy

Grayson Patterson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 & 15N Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Joonwoo Lee

Ethan Russell

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 9 & 11 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Calder Murray

Adrian Shouli

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11, 13 & 15 Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Sophie Thomson

Carla Van Remmen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions