Colorado Madness

Racquetball Tournament 12/2/2016 - 12/4/2016
Colorado Madness
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:brenta@apexprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nick Blanchard

Brent Anderson

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tim Jenkins

Dave Stahura

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Luis Torres

Mike Kennedy

Edgar Loya

Bob Eck

Michael Harter

Pete Martin

Bruce Penman

Rick Busekrus

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Pete Martin

Michael Harter

Michael McConnell

Philip Gaerlan

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Phil Zavala

Luis Bustos

Vikram Pathrojuthri

Michael McConnell

Timothy Lenahan

Rick Busekrus

Wil Swindler

Jorge Valencia

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Butler

Richard Hansen

Richard Speck

Douglas Harrison

Saul Jurado

Bob Fox

Jonny Pinto

Casey Zahorik

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Dan Igoe

William Myers

Saul Jurado

Tim Wells

Casey Zahorik

James Funk

Doug Smith

Lenwood Schlernitzauer Ii

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Shapiro

Matt Clyker

James Funk

Casey Zahorik

Doug Smith

Lenwood Schlernitzauer Ii

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

Jason Korn / Steve Strahler

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Wil Swindler / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Edgar Loya / Jorge Valencia

Dan Igoe / Phil Zavala

Douglas Harrison / Richard Speck

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Alex Clymer

Lisa Alman

Alyssa Street

Helena Ferrier

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions