B.L.Z.Z.A.R.D  B.A.S.H

Racquetball Tournament 1/14/2017 - 1/15/2017
B.L.Z.Z.A.R.D B.A.S.H
Goodson Rec Center - Centennial, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bruceb@ssprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Eric Metherd

Matt Melster

Brian Hunter

Lee Beckwith

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Francisco Sandoval

Anthony Roberts

Byron Thompson

John Miller

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

C J Sanders / Steve Strahler

Francisco Sandoval / Matt Melster

Shawn Cramer / Nathan Jacob

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Roberts / Troy Cook

Andre Brown / Matthew Dockter

Howard Garland / Kyle Heaton

Byron Thompson / Jim McHale

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Double Elimination

C J Sanders / Michiele Stapleton

Matthew Dockter / Michelle Dockter

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

4

Single Elimination

Nathan Jacob

Shawn Cramer

Deven Naik

Andre Brown

Men's Singles

AA Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Deven Naik

Andre Brown

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Evan Durgin

Randy Fair

Bob Eck

Scott Nelson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mark Sandoval

Michael Harter

Jim McHale

Miles Venzara

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Pedro Garza Iii / Scott Nelson

Robert Rocha / David Risley

Bob Eck / Pete Martin

Andy Schmidt / Charlie Paraiso

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Scott Brogden / Randy Fair

Edgar Loya / Jorge Valencia

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Double Elimination

Alyssa Street / Robert Rocha

Barbara Mehegan / Jason Mehegan

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Hrishikesh Sane

Miguel Carbajal

Michael Sullivan

Jawara Riley

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rick Busekrus

Alan Gershanov

Edward Pedersen

Jorge Valencia

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Miguel Carbajal / Hrishikesh Sane

Sherwyn Phillip / Rick Busekrus

Alyssa Street / Alex Clymer

Bob Bruce / Eric Olsen-Dufour

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Bob Bruce / Eric Olsen-Dufour

Alyssa Street / Alex Clymer

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

3

Double Elimination

Paula Postma / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Lucy Floyd / Todd Dreiling

MCC

Men's Singles

CC

10

Single Elimination

Vikram Pathrojuthri

Eric Olsen-Dufour

Bob Bruce

Larry Prince Jr.

Men's Singles

CC Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Martin Jacob

David Worford

Seth Replogle

Phillip Aronoff

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Michelle Dockter

Alex Clymer

Mary Jane Boese

Michiele Stapleton

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Tiffany Middleton

Mary Jane Boese

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Double Elimination

Christie Schafer

Lucy Floyd

Mikayla Postma

April Johannesen

Men's Age Singles

25+ Age Group

6

Single Elimination

Luis Martinez

Jacob Eggemeyer

Deven Naik

Michael Harter

Men's Age Singles

25+ Age Group Consolation

4

Single Elimination

T.j. Hill

David Worford

Men's Age Singles

40+ Age Group

7

Single Elimination

Ken Mendelsberg

Larry Prince Jr.

Mark Strandjord

Luis Bustos

Men's Age Singles

40+ Age Group Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Phillip Aronoff

Seth Replogle

Jawara Riley

Luis Bustos

Men's Age Singles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Ted Dutcher

Jeff Check

Alan Gershanov

Howard Garland

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Fox

Martin Jacob

Philip Gaerlan

Howard Garland

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions