Racquetball Tournament 3/30/2017 - 4/2/2017
Illinois State Singles
Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:cherylkkirk@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events

Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Eugene Coyle

Mike Snarr

Alok Mehta

Fernando Javier Rivera

Jorge Ortiz

Juan Martinez

Sriram Ravindran

Michael Fornero

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

7

Single Elimination

Antonio Vazquez

Anthony Cosmano

Arun Baskaran

Jorge Ortiz

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Levester Dean

Christopher Anton

Ed Esparza

Bernie Bustos

Jeff Holmgaard

Adrian Montes De Oca

Todd Burris

Frank Wrobel

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Roberto Rivas

Eugen Gheorghiu

Todd Burris

Nikhil Iyer

Jeff Miller

Brad Simon

Christopher Anton

Bruce Young

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Mike Uchida

George Ipe

Thomas Zielecki

Daniel Barrera

Joshua Hafliger

Jesus Lopez

Joe Rohde

Miguel Angel Perez

MD

Men's Singles

D

11

Single Elimination

David Kang

Selam Totonchi

Deepak Karuppannan Raja

Nicholas Hung

Jose L. Arteaga

Bilal Muhammad

Ryan Urbaniak

Joshua Hafliger

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

2

Single Elimination

Deepak Karuppannan Raja

Andres Sanchez

Men's Age Singles

25+

3

Round Robin

Adam Mills

Anthony Cosmano

Frank Wrobel

Men's Age Singles

35+

2

Round Robin

Sriram Ravindran

Fernando Javier Rivera

Men's Age Singles

35+/40+

4

Round Robin

Mike Snarr

Sriram Ravindran

Jorge Ortiz

Fernando Javier Rivera

Men's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Mike Snarr

Jorge Ortiz

Men's Age Singles

45+

2

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

Antonio Vazquez

Men's Age Singles

45+/50+

5

Round Robin

Alok Mehta

Tom Neal

Antonio Vazquez

Juan Martinez

Jeff O'Hern

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Tom Neal

Juan Martinez

Jeff O'Hern

Men's Age Singles

55+

9

Single Elimination

Tom Neal

Dave Milazzo

Tim Dern

John Mason

Ray Redelman

Jim Hillman

Jeff O'Hern

Mike Davern

Men's Age Singles

60+

2

Single Elimination

Ray Redelman

Jim Hillman

Men's Age Singles

60+/65+

8

Single Elimination

Joseph Vallender

Ray Redelman

Dave Olson

Jim Hillman

Bruce Nelson

Jeffrey Grace

Horace Miller

Bill Roberts

Men's Age Singles

65+

6

Single Elimination

Joseph Vallender

Dave Olson

Bruce Nelson

Jeffrey Grace

Horace Miller

Bill Roberts

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Alberto Palacios

Tom Doherty

Men's Age Singles

70+/85+

3

Round Robin

Alberto Palacios

John O'Donnell Jr.

Tom Doherty

Men's Age Singles

85+

1

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.


Men's Age Singles

25+ A

1

Single Elimination

Anand Agarwal


Men's Age Singles

25A/40A/45A/50A

8

Single Elimination

David Coyner

Levester Dean

Anand Agarwal

Jeff Holmgaard

Ed Esparza

Jairo Torres

Daniel Jaskier

Jeff Miller

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Single Elimination

Daniel Jaskier


Men's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Single Elimination

David Coyner

Levester Dean

Ed Esparza

Jairo Torres

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

2

Single Elimination

Jeff Holmgaard

Jeff Miller

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

5

Single Elimination

John Mason

Bernie Bustos

Jerry Kee

Geoffrey Peters

Ron Dim

Men's Age Singles

55+A/60+A

7

Single Elimination

John Mason

Bernie Bustos

Jerry Kee

Joe De Armas

Geoffrey Peters

Bill Roberts

Ron Dim

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

2

Single Elimination

Joe De Armas

Bill Roberts

Men's Age Singles

25+ Intermediate

2

Round Robin

Rishi Saripalle

Ryan Urbaniak

Men's Age Singles

25+INT/40+INT/45+INT

5

Round Robin

Rishi Saripalle

Tom Barr

Thomas Zielecki

George Ipe

Ryan Urbaniak

Men's Age Singles

40+ Intermediate

1

Round Robin

Tom Barr


Men's Age Singles

45+ Intermediate

2

Round Robin

Thomas Zielecki

George Ipe

Men's Age Singles

50+ Intermediate

2

Single Elimination

Roberto Rivas

Calvin Price

Men's Age Singles

50+INT/55+INT/60+INT

8

Single Elimination

Roberto Rivas

Eugen Gheorghiu

Rick Rueger

Joe Rohde

Randy Ems

Randal Ashton

Calvin Price

Al Weininger

Men's Age Singles

55+ Intermediate

4

Single Elimination

Eugen Gheorghiu

Rick Rueger

Joe Rohde

Al Weininger

Men's Age Singles

60+ Intermediate

2

Single Elimination

Randy Ems

Randal Ashton

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Liz Molitor

Janet Eminger

Diane Bunker

Susan Mueller

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Gisela Gomez

Julianne Valentino

Letty Maldonado

Megan Tuttle

Melissa Musick

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Megan Tuttle

Melissa Musick

Edith Seaman

WD

Women's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Ann Leenheer

Carmen DeSadier

Norma Sanchez

Women's Age Singles

40/45/50/55

4

Round Robin

Diane Bunker

Karin McCauley

Susan Mueller

Letty Maldonado

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Letty Maldonado


Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Karin McCauley


Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Susan Mueller


Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Diane Bunker


J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Adina Ortiz

Montserrat Torres

Devin Mehta

Mackenzie Prendergast

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

2

Round Robin

Santiago Sanchez

Sydney Prendergast

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

2

Round Robin

Emily Sanchez

Jorge Ortiz Iv

Junior Singles

14-/12/

4

Round Robin

Santiago Sanchez

Emily Sanchez

Jorge Ortiz Iv

Sydney Prendergast

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions