2017 IHA Men's & Women's State Singles Championships

Handball Tournament 1/20/2017 - 1/22/2017
2017 IHA Men's & Women's State Singles Championships
Glass Court Swim & Fitness Athletic Club - Lombard, IL USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:info@illinoishandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

20

Single Elimination

David Munson

Leo Canales, Jr

Dane Szatkowski

Marco Lemus

Anthony Collado

Tyler Stoffel

Kyle Kloss

Max Langmack

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

18

Single Elimination

Hilary Rushe

Rachel Fox

Kyra Vidas

Robin Sterrett

Lisa Ledvora

Christi Valicenti

Nikki Theobald

Carina Aguilar

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

19

Single Elimination

Yoni Pogofsky

Tony Clarke

Peter Jansen

Patrick Cooke

Devin Peters

Dan Valera

Chandler Straw

Matt Vollink

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

8

Single Elimination

Allie Weston

Hannah Fogle

Madison Drake

Lindsey Sterrett

Bridget Yokiel

Marketa Riley

Joelle Anderson

Annabeth Gibbons

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

21

Single Elimination

Carter Kounovsky

Sean Jucas

Tommy Mogavero

Gabriel Bautista

Jackson Turrentine

Dan Allen

Roman Garcia Solorio

Collin Peters

MCN

Men's Singles Small Ball

C / Novice

12

Single Elimination

Dominic Sibilano

David Carrillo

Justin Rich

Erik Van Swol

Sang Myong Lee

Jericho Rapp

Jimmy Connolly

Robert Sharp

M35

Men's Singles Small Ball

Seniors (35+)

6

Single Elimination

Mike Munson

Dane Szatkowski

Kevin Greco

Tony Clarke

Ray Burzic

Jeremy Muscia

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

6

Single Elimination

Shane Conneely

Stas Hammond

Jake Komsthoeft

Oscar Zamora

Nick Kerins

Jesse Valera

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

11

Single Elimination

James Cooke

Steve Frederick

John Stoffel

Robert O'Donnell

Enrique Gonzalez

Dan Allen

Paul Sum

Des Paden

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Masters (60+)

11

Single Elimination

Eli Seaman

David Dohman

Scott Rosenthal

Tom Allen

Sean Conneely

Jeffrey Wesson

Bob Anderson

Jesse Valera

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Masters (70+)

3

Round Robin

Frank Barbaro

Bill Trimble

James Elsener

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions